Amphibious Ships

Amphibious Force Flagships (AGC)
  • USS Adirondack (AGC-15)
  • USS Ancon (AGC-4)
  • USS Appalachian (AGC-1)
  • USS Auburn (AGC-10)
  • USS Biscayne (AGC-18)
  • USS Blue Ridge (AGC-2)
  • USS Catoctin (AGC-5)
  • USS Duane (AGC-6)
  • USS Eldorado (AGC-11)
  • USS Estes (AGC-12)
  • USS Mount McKinley (AGC-7)
  • USS Mount Olympus (AGC-8)
  • USS Panamint (AGC-13)
  • USS Pocono (AGC-16)
  • USS Rocky Mount (AGC-3)
  • USS Taconic (AGC-17)
  • USS Teton (AGC-14)
  • USS Wasatch (AGC-9)
  • USS Williamsburg (AGC-369)
Attack Transports (APA)
  • USS Adair (APA-91)
  • USS Allendale (APA-127)
  • USS Alpine (APA-92)
  • USS American Legion (APA-17)
  • USS Appling (APA-58)
  • USS Arenac (APA-128)
  • USS Arthur Middleton (APA-25)
  • USS Attala (APA-130)
  • USS Audrain (APA-59)
  • USS Audubon (APA-149)
  • USS Bandera (APA-131)
  • USS Banner (APA-60)
  • USS Barnett (APA-5)
  • USS Barnstable (APA-93)
  • USS Barnwell (APA-132)
  • USS Barrow (APA-61)
  • USS Baxter (APA-94)
  • USS Bayfield (APA-33)
  • USS Beckham (APA-133)
  • USS Bergen (APA-150)
  • USS Berrien (APA-62)
  • USS Bexar (APA-237)
  • USS Bingham (APA-225)
  • USS Bladen (APA-63)
  • USS Bland (APA-134)
  • USS Bolivar (APA-34)
  • USS Bollinger (APA-234)
  • USS Bosque (APA-135)
  • USS Botetourt (APA-136)
  • USS Bottineau (APA-235)
  • USS Bowie (APA-137)
  • USS Bracken (APA-64)
  • USS Braxton (APA-138)
  • USS Briscoe (APA-65)
  • USS Broadwater (APA-139)
  • USS Bronx (APA-236)
  • USS Brookings (APA-140)
  • USS Brule (APA-66)
  • USS Buckingham (APA-141)
  • USS Burleigh (APA-95)
  • USS Burleson (APA-67)
  • USS Butte (APA-68)
  • USS Callaway (APA-35)
  • USS Calvert (APA-32)
  • USS Cambria (APA-36)
  • USS Carlisle (APA-69)
  • USS Carteret (APA-70)
  • USS Catron (APA-71)
  • USS Cavalier (APA-37)
  • USS Cecil (APA-96)
  • USS Charles Carroll (APA-28)
  • USS Chilton (APA-38)
  • USS Clarendon (APA-72)
  • USS Clay (APA-39)
  • USS Clearfield (APA-142)
  • USS Cleburne (APA-73)
  • USS Clermont (APA-143)
  • USS Clinton (APA-144)
  • USS Colbert (APA-145)
  • USS Collingsworth (APA-146)
  • USS Colusa (APA-74)
  • USS Cortland (APA-75)
  • USS Cottle (APA-147)
  • USS Crenshaw (APA-76)
  • USS Crescent City (APA-21)
  • USS Crittenden (APA-77)
  • USS Crockett (APA-148)
  • USS Cullman (APA-78)
  • USS Custer (APA-40)
  • USS Dade (APA-99)
  • USS Dane (APA-238)
  • USS Darke (APA-159)
  • USS Dauphin (APA-97)
  • USS Dawson (APA-79)
  • USS Deuel (APA-160)
  • USS Dickens (APA-161)
  • USS Doyen (APA-1)
  • USS Drew (APA-162)
  • USS DuPage (APA-41)
  • USS Dutchess (APA-98)
  • USS Eastland (APA-163)
  • USS Edgecombe (APA-164)
  • USS Edward Rutledge (APA-24)
  • USS Effingham (APA-165)
  • USS Elkhart (APA-80)
  • USS Elmore (APA-42)
  • USS Fallon (APA-81)
  • USS Fayette (APA-43)
  • USS Feland (APA-11)
  • USS Fergus (APA-82)
  • USS Fillmore (APA-83)
  • USS Fond du Lac (APA-166)
  • USS Francis Marion (APA-249)
  • USS Frederick Funston (APA-89)
  • USS Freestone (APA-167)
  • USS Fremont (APA-44)
  • USS Fuller (APA-7)
  • USS Gage (APA-168)
  • USS Gallatin (APA-169)
  • USS Garrard (APA-84)
  • USS Gasconade (APA-85)
  • USS Geneva (APA-86)
  • USS George Clymer (APA-27)
  • USS Gilliam (APA-57)
  • USS Glynn (APA-239)
  • USS Goodhue (APA-107)
  • USS Goshen (APA-108)
  • USS Gosper (APA-170)
  • USS Grafton (APA-109)
  • USS Granville (APA-171)
  • USS Griggs (APA-110)
  • USS Grimes (APA-172)
  • USS Grundy (APA-111)
  • USS Guilford (APA-112)
  • USS Hamblen (APA-114)
  • USS Hampton (APA-115)
  • USS Hanover (APA-116)
  • USS Hansford (APA-106)
  • USS Harris (APA-2)
  • USS Harry Lee (APA-10)
  • USS Haskell (APA-117)
  • USS Hendry (APA-118)
  • USS Henrico (APA-45)
  • USS Henry T. Allen (APA-15)
  • USS Heywood (APA-6)
  • USS Highlands (APA-119)
  • USS Hinsdale (APA-120)
  • USS Hocking (APA-121)
  • USS Hunter Liggett (APA-14)
  • USS Hyde (APA-173)
  • USS J. Franklin Bell (APA-16)
  • USS James O’Hara (APA-90)
  • USS Jerauld (APA-174)
  • USS John Penn (APA-23)
  • USS Joseph Hewes (APA-22)
  • USS Joseph T. Dickman (APA-13)
  • USS Karnes (APA-175)
  • USS Kenton (APA-122)
  • USS Kershaw (APA-176)
  • USS Kingsbury (APA-177)
  • USS Kittson (APA-123)
  • USS Knox (APA-46)
  • USS La Grange (APA-124)
  • USS Lamar (APA-47)
  • USS Lander (APA-178)
  • USS Lanier (APA-125)
  • USS La Porte (APA-151)
  • USS Latimer (APA-152)
  • USS Lauderdale (APA-179)
  • USS Laurens (APA-153)
  • USS Lavaca (APA-180)
  • USS Leedstown (APA-56)
  • USS Lenawee (APA-195)
  • USS Leon (APA-48)
  • USS Leonard Wood (APA-12)
  • USS Logan (APA-196)
  • USS Lowndes (APA-154)
  • USS Lubbock (APA-197)
  • USS Lycoming (APA-155)
  • USS Magoffin (APA-199)
  • USS Marathon (APA-200)
  • USS Marvin H. McIntyre (APA-129)
  • USS McCawley (APA-4)
  • USS McCracken (APA-198)
  • USS Mellette (APA-156)
  • USS Menard (APA-201)
  • USS Mendocino (APA-100)
  • USS Menifee (APA-202)
  • USS Meriwether (APA-203)
  • USS Mifflin (APA-207)
  • USS Missoula (APA-211)
  • USS Monrovia (APA-31)
  • USS Montour (APA-101)
  • USS Montrose (APA-212)
  • USS Mountrail (APA-213)
  • USS Napa (APA-157)
  • USS Natrona (APA-214)
  • USS Navarro (APA-215)
  • USS Neshoba (APA-216)
  • USS Neville (APA-9)
  • USS Newberry (APA-158)
  • USS New Kent (APA-217)
  • USS Niagara (APA-87)
  • USS Noble (APA-218)
  • USS Oconto (APA-187)
  • USS Okaloosa (APA-219)
  • USS Okanogan (APA-220)
  • USS Olmstead (APA-188)
  • USS Oneida (APA-221)
  • USS Ormsby (APA-49)
  • USS Oxford (APA-189)
  • USS Paul Revere (APA-248)
  • USS Pickaway (APA-222)
  • USS Pickens (APA-190)
  • USS Pierce (APA-50)
  • USS Pitt (APA-223)
  • USS Pondera (APA-191)
  • USS President Adams (APA-19)
  • USS President Hayes (APA-20)
  • USS President Jackson (APA-18)
  • USS Presidio (APA-88)
  • USS Queens (APA-103)
  • USS Randall (APA-224)
  • USS Rawlins (APA-226)
  • USS Renville (APA-227)
  • USS Riverside (APA-102)
  • USS Rockbridge (APA-228)
  • USS Rockingham (APA-229)
  • USS Rockwall (APA-230)
  • USS Rutland (APA-192)
  • USS Saint Croix (APA-231)
  • USS Samuel Chase (APA-26)
  • USS Sanborn (APA-193)
  • USS Sandoval (APA-194)
  • USS San Saba (APA-232)
  • USS Sarasota (APA-204)
  • USS Sevier (APA-233)
  • USS Shelby (APA-105)
  • USS Sherburne (APA-205)
  • USS Sheridan (APA-51)
  • USS Sibley (APA-206)
  • USS Sitka (APA-113)
  • USS St. Mary’s (APA-126)
  • USS Sumter (APA-52)
  • USS Talladega (APA-208)
  • USS Tazewell (APA-209)
  • USS Telfair (APA-210)
  • USS Thomas Jefferson (APA-30)
  • USS Thomas Stone (APA-29)
  • USS Warren (APA-53)
  • USS Wayne (APA-54)
  • USS Westmoreland (APA-104)
  • USS William P. Biddle (APA-8)
  • USS Windsor (APA-55)
  • USS Zeilin (APA-3)
Self-Propelled Barracks Ships (APB)
    • USS Accomac (APB-49)
    • USS Benawah (APB-35)
    • USS Blackford (APB-45)
    • USS Cameron (APB-50)
    • USS Colleton (APB-36)
    • USS Dorchester (APB-46)
    • USS DuPage (APB-51)
    • USS Echols (APB-37)
    • USS Kingman (APB-47)
    • USS Marlboro (APB-38)
    • USS Mercer (APB-39)
    • USS Nueces (APB-40)
    • USS Presque Isle (APB-44)
    • USS Vandenburgh (APB-48)
    • USS Wythe (APB-41)
    • USS Yavapai (APB-42)
    • USS Yolo (APB-43)
High-Speed Transports (APD)
    • USS Amesbury (APD-46)
    • USS Arthur L. Bristol (APD-97)
    • USS Balduck (APD-132)
    • USS Barber (APD-57)
    • USS Barr (APD-39)
    • USS Barry (APD-29)
    • USS Bassett (APD-73)
  • USS Bates (APD-47)
  • USS Begor (APD-127)
  • USS Belet (APD-109)
  • USS Belknap (APD-34)
  • USS Beverly W. Reid (APD-119)
  • USS Blessman (APD-48)
  • USS Borum (APD-82)
  • USS Bowers (APD-40)
  • USS Bray (APD-139)
  • USS Brock (APD-93)
  • USS Brooks (APD-10)
  • USS Bull (APD-78)
  • USS Bunch (APD-79)
  • USS Burdo (APD-133)
  • USS Burke (APD-65)
  • USS Carpellotti (APD-136)
  • USS Cavallaro (APD-128)
  • USS Charles Lawrence (APD-37)
  • USS Chase (APD-54)
  • USS Clemson (APD-31)
  • USS Coates (APD-138)
  • USS Cofer (APD-62)
  • USS Colhoun (APD-2)
  • USS Cook (APD-130)
  • USS Cread (APD-88)
  • USS Crosby (APD-17)
  • USS Crosley (APD-87)
  • USS Daniel T. Griffin (APD-38)
  • USS DeLong (APD-137)
  • USS Dent (APD-9)
  • USS Diachenko (APD-123)
  • USS Dickerson (APD-21)
  • USS Donald W. Wolf (APD-129)
  • USS Don O. Woods (APD-118)
  • USS Durik (APD-68)
  • USS Earheart (APD-113)
  • USS Earle B. Hall (APD-107)
  • USS England (APD-41)
  • USS Enright (APD-66)
  • USS Frament (APD-77)
  • USS Francovich (APD-116)
  • USS Gantner (APD-42)
  • USS George E. Badger (APD-33)
  • USS George W. Ingram (APD-43)
  • USS Gilmer (APD-11)
  • USS Goldsborough (APD-32)
  • USS Gosselin (APD-126)
  • USS Greene (APD-36)
  • USS Gregory (APD-3)
  • USS Haines (APD-84)
  • USS Harry L. Corl (APD-108)
  • USS Hayter (APD-80)
  • USS Herbert (APD-22)
  • USS Hollis (APD-86)
  • USS Hopping (APD-51)
  • USS Horace A. Bass (APD-124)
  • USS Hubbard (APD-53)
  • USS Hulbert (APD-28)
  • USS Humphreys (APD-12)
  • USS Hunter Marshall (APD-112)
  • USS Ira Jeffery (APD-44)
  • USS Jack C. Robinson (APD-72)
  • USS Jenks (APD-67)
  • USS John P. Gray (APD-74)
  • USS John Q. Roberts (APD-94)
  • USS Joseph E. Campbell (APD-49)
  • USS Joseph M. Auman (APD-117)
  • USS Julius A. Raven (APD-110)
  • USS Kane (APD-18)
  • USS Kephart (APD-61)
  • USS Kilty (APD-15)
  • USS Kinzer (APD-91)
  • USS Kirwin (APD-90)
  • USS Kleinsmith (APD-134)
  • USS Kline (APD-120)
  • USS Knudson (APD-101)
  • USS Laning (APD-55)
  • USS Lee Fox (APD-45)
  • USS Liddle (APD-60)
  • USS Little (APD-4)
  • USS Lloyd (APD-63)
  • USS Loy (APD-56)
  • USS Maloy (APD-83)
  • USS Manley (APD-1)
  • USS McFarland (APD-26)
  • USS McKean (APD-5)
  • USS Myers (APD-105)
  • USS Newman (APD-59)
  • USS Noa (APD-24)
  • USS Odum (APD-71)
  • USS Osmond Ingram (APD-35)
  • USS Overton (APD-23)
  • USS Pavlic (APD-70)
  • USS Rathburne (APD-25)
  • USS Ray K. Edwards (APD-96)
  • USS Raymon W. Herndon (APD-121)
  • USS Rednour (APD-102)
  • USS Reeves (APD-52)
  • USS Register (APD-92)
  • USS Ringness (APD-100)
  • USS Rogers Blood (APD-115)
  • USS Roper (APD-20)
  • USS Ruchamkin (APD-89)
  • USS Runels (APD-85)
  • USS Sands (APD-13)
  • USS Schley (APD-14)
  • USS Schmitt (APD-76)
  • USS Scott (APD-64)
  • USS Scribner (APD-122)
  • USS Sims (APD-50)
  • USS Stringham (APD-6)
  • USS Talbot (APD-7)
  • USS Tattnall (APD-19)
  • USS Tatum (APD-81)
  • USS Tollberg (APD-103)
  • USS Truxtun (APD-98)
  • USS Upham (APD-99)
  • USS Walsh (APD-111)
  • USS Walter B. Cobb (APD-106)
  • USS Walter S. Gorka (APD-114)
  • USS Walter X. Young (APD-131)
  • USS Wantuck (APD-125)
  • USS Ward (APD-16)
  • USS Waters (APD-8)
  • USS Weber (APD-75)
  • USS Weiss (APD-135)
  • USS William J. Pattison (APD-104)
  • USS William M. Hobby (APD-95)
  • USS Williamson (APD-27)
  • USS Witter (APD-58)
  • USS Yokes (APD-69)
Amphibious Command Ships (LCC)
  • USS Blue Ridge (LCC-19)
  • USS Eldorado (LCC-11)
  • USS Estes (LCC-12)
  • USS Mount McKinley (LCC-7)
  • USS Mount Whitney (LCC-20)
  • USS Pocono (LCC-16)
  • USS Taconic (LCC-17)
Littoral Combat Ship (LCS)
  • USS Billings (LCS-15)
  • USS Coronado (LCS-4)
  • USS Detroit (LCS-7)
  • USS Fort Worth (LCS-3)
  • USS Freedom (LCS-1)
  • USS Gabrielle Giffords (LCS-10)
  • USS Independence (LCS-2)
  • USS Indianapolis (LCS-17)
  • USS Jackson (LCS-6)
  • USS Little Rock (LCS-9)
  • USS Manchester (LCS-14)
  • USS Milwaukee (LCS-5)
  • USS Montgomery (LCS-8)
  • USS Omaha (LCS-12)
  • USS Sioux City (LCS-11)
  • USS Tulsa (LCS-16)
  • USS Wichita (LCS-13)
Inshore Fire Support Ships (LFR)
  • USS Big Black River (LFR-401)
  • USS Black Warrior River (LFR-404)
  • USS Broadkill River (LFR-405)
  • USS Carronade (LFR-1)
  • USS Clarion River (LFR-409)
  • USS Desplaines River (LFR-412)
  • USS Lamoille River (LFR-512)
  • USS Laramie River (LFR-513)
  • USS Owyhee River (LFR-515)
  • USS Red River (LFR-522)
  • USS Smoky Hill River (LFR-531)
  • USS St. Francis River (LFR-525)
  • USS White River (LFR-536)
Amphibious Assault Ships (LHA)
  • USS America (LHA-6)
  • USS Belleau Wood (LHA-3)
  • USS Nassau (LHA-4)
  • USS Peleliu (LHA-5)
  • USS Saipan (LHA-2)
  • USS Tarawa (LHA-1)
  • USS Tripoli (LHA-7)
Amphibious Assault Ships (LHD)
  • USS Bataan (LHD-5)
  • USS Bonhomme Richard (LHD-6)
  • USS Boxer (LHD-4)
  • USS Essex (LHD-2)
  • USS Iwo Jima (LHD-7)
  • USS Kearsarge (LHD-3)
  • USS Makin Island (LHD-8)
  • USS Wasp (LHD-1)
Amphibious Transports (LPA)
  • USS Barnwell (LPA-132)
  • USS Bexar (LPA-237)
  • USS Bingham (LPA-225)
  • USS Bollinger (LPA-234)
  • USS Bottineau (LPA-235)
  • USS Bronx (LPA-236)
  • USS Chilton (LPA-38)
  • USS Clinton (LPA-144)
  • USS Collingsworth (LPA-146)
  • USS Cottle (LPA-147)
  • USS Francis Marion (LPA-249)
  • USS Fremont (LPA-44)
  • USS Gallatin (LPA-169)
  • USS Glynn (LPA-239)
  • USS Henrico (LPA-45)
  • USS Hyde (LPA-173)
  • USS Kingsbury (LPA-177)
  • USS Lander (LPA-178)
  • USS Lauderdale (LPA-179)
  • USS Logan (LPA-196)
  • USS Lowndes (LPA-154)
  • USS Magoffin (LPA-199)
  • USS Montrose (LPA-212)
  • USS Mountrail (LPA-213)
  • USS Napa (LPA-157)
  • USS Navarro (LPA-215)
  • USS Okanogan (LPA-220)
  • USS Olmstead (LPA-188)
  • USS Paul Revere (LPA-248)
  • USS Pickaway (LPA-222)
  • USS Pitt (LPA-223)
  • USS Renville (LPA-227)
  • USS Rockbridge (LPA-228)
  • USS Rockingham (LPA-229)
  • USS Rutland (LPA-192)
  • USS Saint Croix (LPA-231)
  • USS Sandoval (LPA-194)
  • USS Sarasota (LPA-204)
  • USS Sevier (LPA-233)
  • USS Talladega (LPA-208)
  • USS Telfair (LPA-210)
Small Amphibious Transports (LPR)
  • USS Balduck (LPR-132)
  • USS Barber (LPR-57)
  • USS Begor (LPR-127)
  • USS Beverly W. Reid (LPR-119)
  • USS Diachenko (LPR-123)
  • USS Hollis (LPR-86)
  • USS Horace A. Bass (LPR-124)
  • USS Kirwin (LPR-90)
  • USS Knudson (LPR-101)
  • USS Laning (LPR-55)
  • USS Ringness (LPR-100)
  • USS Ruchamkin (LPR-89)
Landing Platform Helicopters (LPH)
  • USS Boxer (LPH-4)
  • USS Guadalcanal (LPH-7)
  • USS Guam (LPH-9)
  • USS Inchon (LPH-12)
  • USS Iwo Jima (LPH-2)
  • USS New Orleans (LPH-11)
  • USS Okinawa (LPH-3)
  • USS Princeton (LPH-5)
  • USS Thetis Bay (LPH-6)
  • USS Tripoli (LPH-10)
  • USS Valley Forge (LPH-8)
Vehicle Landing Ships (LSV)
  • USNS Comet (T-LSV-7)
  • USNS Sea Lift (T-LSV-9)
  • USNS Taurus (T-LSV-8)
  • USS Catskill (LSV-1)
  • USS Monitor (LSV-5)
  • USS Montauk (LSV-6)
  • USS Osage (LSV-3)
  • USS Ozark (LSV-2)
  • USS Saugus (LSV-4)
Mobile Landing Platform (MLP)
  • USNS John Glenn (T-MLP-2)
  • USNS Lewis B. Puller (T-MLP-3)
  • USNS Montford Point (T-MLP-1)