Auxiliary Ships

Crane Ships (AB)
  • USS Kearsarge (AB-1)
Colliers (AC)
  • USS Abarenda (AC-13/AG-14)
  • USS Ajax (AC-14)
  • USS Brutus (AC-15)
  • USS Caesar (AC-16)
  • USS Cyclops (AC-4)
  • USS Hannibal (1898)
  • USS Hector (AC-7)
  • USS Jason (AC-12)
  • USS Jupiter (AC-3)
  • USS Justin (1898)
  • USS Leonidas (1898)
  • USS Mars (AC-6)
  • USS Merrimac (1898)
  • USS Neptune (AC-8)
  • USS Nereus (AC-10)
  • USS Ontario (AC-2)
  • USS Orion (AC-11)
  • USS Proteus (AC-9)
  • USS Quincy (1918)
  • USS Saturn (1898)
  • USS Southery (1898)
  • USS Vestal (AC-1)
  • USS Vulcan (AC-5)
Auxiliary Crane Ships (T-ACS)
  • SS Keystone State (T-ACS-1)
  • SS Gem State (T-ACS-2)
  • SS Grand Canyon State (T-ACS-3)
  • SS Gopher State (T-ACS-4)
  • SS Flickertail State (T-ACS-5)
  • SS Cornhusker State (T-ACS-6)
  • SS Diamond State (T-ACS-7)
  • SS Equality State (T-ACS-8)
  • SS Green Mountain State (T-ACS-9)
  • SS Beaver State (T-ACS-10)
Destroyer Tenders (AD)
  • USS Acadia (AD-42)
  • USS Alcor (AD-34)
  • USS Altair (AD-11)
  • USS Arcadia (AD-23)
  • USS Arrowhead (AD-35)
  • USS Black Hawk (AD-9)
  • USS Bridgeport (AD-10)
  • USS Bryce Canyon (AD-36)
  • USS Buffalo (AD-8)
  • USS Canopus (AD-33)
  • USS Cape Cod (AD-43)
  • USS Cascade (AD-16)
  • USS Denebola (AD-12)
  • USS Dixie (AD-1)
  • USS Dixie (AD-14)
  • USS Dobbin (AD-3)
  • USS Everglades (AD-24)
  • USS Frontier (AD-25)
  • USS Grand Canyon (AD-28)
  • USS Great Lakes (AD-30)
  • USS Hamul (AD-20)
  • USS Isle Royale (AD-29)
  • USS Klondike (AD-22)
  • USS Leonidas (AD-7)
  • USS Markab (AD-21)
  • USS Melville (AD-2)
  • USS New England (AD-32)
  • USS Panther (AD-6)
  • USS Piedmont (AD-17)
  • USS Prairie (AD-5)
  • USS Prairie (AD-15)
  • USS Puget Sound (AD-38)
  • USS Rigel (AD-13)
  • USS Samuel Gompers (AD-37)
  • USS Shenandoah (AD-26)
  • USS Shenandoah (AD-44)
  • USS Sierra (AD-18)
  • USS Tidewater (AD-31)
  • USS Whitney (AD-4)
  • USS Yellowstone (AD-27)
  • USS Yellowstone (AD-41)
  • USS Yosemite (AD-19)
Degaussing Ships (ADG)
  • USS Ampere (ADG-11)
  • USS Deperm (ADG-10)
  • USS Lodestone (ADG-8)
  • USS Magnet (ADG-9)
  • USS Surfbird (ADG-383)
Ammunition Ships (AE)
  • USS Akutan (AE-13)
  • USS Butte (AE-27)
  • USS Chara (AE-31)
  • USS Diamond Head (AE-19)
  • USS Firedrake (AE-14)
  • USS Flint (AE-32)
  • USS Fomalhaut (AE-20)
  • USS Great Sitkin (AE-17)
  • USS Haleakala (AE-25)
  • USS Kilauea (AE-26)
  • USS Lassen (AE-3)
  • USS Mauna Kea (AE-22)
  • USS Mauna Loa (AE-8)
  • USS Mazama (AE-9)
  • USS Mount Baker (AE-4)
  • USS Mount Baker (AE-34)
  • USS Mount Hood (AE-11)
  • USS Mount Hood (AE-29)
  • USS Mount Katmai (AE-16)
  • USS Nitro (AE-2)
  • USS Nitro (AE-23)
  • USS Paricutin (AE-18)
  • USS Pyro (AE-1)
  • USS Pyro (AE-24)
  • USS Rainier (AE-5)
  • USS Sangay (AE-10)
  • USS Santa Barbara (AE-28)
  • USS Shasta (AE-6)
  • USS Shasta (AE-33)
  • USS Suribachi (AE-21)
  • USS Vesuvius (AE-15)
  • USS Virgo (AE-30)
  • USS Wrangell (AE-12)
Provisions Store Ships (AF, T-AF)
  • USNS Asterion (T-AF-63)
  • USNS Bald Eagle (T-AF-50)
  • USNS Blue Jacket (T-AF-51)
  • USNS Golden Eagle (T-AF-52)
  • USNS Grommet Reefer (T-AF-53)
  • USNS Perseus (T-AF-64)
  • USS Adria (AF-30)
  • USS Aldebaran (AF-10)
  • USS Alstede (AF-48)
  • USS Aludra (AF-55)
  • USS Antigua (AF-17)
  • USS Arctic (AF-7)
  • USS Arequipa (AF-31)
  • USS Ariel (AF-22)
  • USS Athanasia (AF-41)
  • USS Bellatrix (AF-62)
  • USS Bondia (AF-42)
  • USS Boras (AF-8)
  • USS Bridge (AF-1)
  • USS Calamares (AF-18)
  • USS Celtic (AF-2)
  • USS Corduba (AF-32)
  • USS Culgoa (AF-3)
  • USS Cygnus (AF-23)
  • USS Delphinus (AF-24)
  • USS Denebola (AF-56)
  • USS Glacier (AF-4)
  • USS Gordonia (AF-43)
  • USS Graffias (AF-29)
  • USS Hyades (AF-28)
  • USS Karin (AF-33)
  • USS Kerstin (AF-34)
  • USS Latona (AF-35)
  • USS Laurentia (AF-44)
  • USS Lioba (AF-36)
  • USS Lucidor (AF-45)
  • USS Malabar (AF-37)
  • USS Merak (AF-21)
  • USS Merapi (AF-38)
  • USS Mizar (AF-12)
  • USS Octans (AF-26)
  • USS Octavia (AF-46)
  • USS Palisana (AF-39)
  • USS Pastores (AF-16)
  • USS Pictor (AF-27)
  • USS Pictor (AF-54)
  • USS Polaris (AF-11)
  • USS Pontiac (AF-20)
  • USS Procyon (AF-61)
  • USS Rappahannock (AF-6)
  • USS Regulus (AF-57)
  • USS Rigel (AF-58)
  • USS Roamer (AF-19)
  • USS Saturn (AF-40)
  • USS Sirius (AF-60)
  • USS Talamanca (AF-15)
  • USS Tarazed (AF-13)
  • USS Taurus (AF-25)
  • USS Uranus (AF-14)
  • USS Valentine (AF-47)
  • USS Vega (AF-59)
  • USS Yukon (AF-9)
  • USS Zelima (AF-49)
Combat Stores Ships (AFS, T-AFS)
  • USNS Saturn (T-AFS-10)
  • USNS Sirius (T-AFS-8)
  • USNS Spica (T-AFS-9)
  • USS Concord (AFS-5)
  • USS Mars (AFS-1)
  • USS Niagara Falls (AFS-3)
  • USS San Diego (AFS-6)
  • USS San Jose (AFS-7)
  • USS Sylvania (AFS-2)
  • USS White Plains (AFS-4)
Miscellaneous Ships (AG, T-AG)
  • USNS Adelphi (T-AG-181)
  • USNS Antioch (T-AG-180)
  • USNS Cheyenne (T-AG-174)
  • USNS Flyer (T-AG-179)
  • USNS Glomar Explorer (T-AG-193)
  • USNS Hayes (T-AG-95)
  • USNS Hayes (T-AG-195)
  • USNS Kingsport (T-AG-164)
  • USNS Lt. James E. Robinson (T-AG-170)
  • USNS Lynn (T-AG-182)
  • USNS Milford (T-AG-187)
  • USNS Mission Capistrano (T-AG-162)
  • USNS Phoenix (T-AG-172)
  • USNS Provo (T-AG-173)
  • USNS Pvt. Jose F. Valdez (T-AG-169)
  • USNS Range Recoverer (T-AG-161)
  • USNS Range Tracker (T-AG-160)
  • USNS Rollins (T-AG-189)
  • USNS Sgt. Curtis F. Shoup (T-AG-175)
  • USNS Sgt. Joseph E. Muller (T-AG-171)
  • USNS Shearwater (T-AG-178)
  • USNS S P Lee (T-AG-192)
  • USNS Spokane (T-AG-191)
  • USNS Vanguard (T-AG-194)
  • USS Abarenda (AG-14)
  • USS Ajax (AG-15)
  • USS Alacrity (AG-520)
  • USS Alcor (AG-34)
  • USS Anacapa (AG-49)
  • USS Antaeus (AG-67)
  • USS Antares (AG-10)
  • USS Argonne (AG-31)
  • USS Assurance (AG-521)
  • USS Atka (AG-90)
  • USS Avery Island (AG-76)
  • USS Babbitt (AG-102)
  • USS Baham (AG-71)
  • USS Barney (AG-113)
  • USS Basilan (AG-68)
  • USS Bear (AG-29)
  • USS Belle Isle (AG-73)
  • USS Belmont (AG-167)
  • USS Besboro (AG-66)
  • USS Biddle (AG-114)
  • USS Boggs (AG-19)
  • USS Bowditch (AG-30)
  • USS Breckinridge (AG-112)
  • USS Broome (AG-96)
  • USS Bulmer (AG-86)
  • USS Burias (AG-69)
  • USS Burton Island (AG-88)
  • USS Bushnell (AG-2)
  • USS Calypso (AG-35)
  • USS Camanga (AG-42)
  • USS Camano (AG-130)
  • USS Chandler (AG-108)
  • USS Chimon (AG-150)
  • USS Coasters Harbor (AG-74)
  • USS Cole (AG-116)
  • USS Colington (AG-148)
  • USS Compass Island (E-AG-153)
  • USS Cuttyhunk Island (AG-75)
  • USS Cuyahoga (AG-26)
  • USS Dahlgren (AG-91)
  • USS Deal (AG-131)
  • USS Dubuque (AG-6)
  • USS DuPont (AG-80)
  • USS Edisto (AG-89)
  • USS Elba (AG-132)
  • USS Electron (AG-146)
  • USS Elliot (AG-104)
  • USS Ellis (AG-115)
  • USS Errol (AG-133)
  • USS Estero (AG-134)
  • USS Fox (AG-85)
  • USS General Alava (AG-5)
  • USS Georgetown (AG-165)
  • USS Glover (AGER-163)
  • USS Gold Star (AG-12)
  • USS Great Northern (AG-9)
  • USS Gwinnett (AG-92)
  • USS Hamilton (AG-111)
  • USS Hannibal (AG-1)
  • USS Hatfield (AG-84)
  • USS Hewell (AG-145)
  • USS Hogan (AG-105)
  • USS Howard (AG-106)
  • USS Humbolt (AG-121)
  • USS Hunting (E-AG-398)
  • USS Indian Island (AG-77)
  • USS J. Fred Talbot (AG-81)
  • USS Jamestown (AG-166)
  • USS Jekyl (AG-135)
  • USS John D. Ford (AG-119)
  • USS Kaula (AG-33)
  • USS Kennison (AG-83)
  • USS Kent Island (AG-78)
  • USS Kilty (AG-20)
  • USS King County (AG-157)
  • USS Kopara (AG-50)
  • USS Lamberton (AG-21)
  • USS League Island (AG-149)>
  • USS Liberty (AG-168)
  • USS Litchfield (AG-95)
  • USS MacLeish (AG-87)
  • USS Mahanna (AG-8)
  • USS Majaba (AG-43)
  • USS Malanao (AG-44)
  • USS Manasquan (AG-36)
  • USS Manhasset (AG-47)
  • USS Manley (AG-28)
  • USS Manomet (AG-37)
  • USS Mantinicus (AG-38)
  • USS Mark (AG-143)
  • USS Matagorda (AG-122)
  • USS Maumee (AG-124)
  • USS McCormick (AG-118)
  • USS McDougal (AG-126)
  • USS Menemsha (AG-39)
  • USS Midway (G-41)
  • USS Mississippi (AG-128)
  • USS Monomoy (AG-40)
  • USS Muskeget (AG-48)
  • USS Nanshan (AG-3)
  • USS Nashawena (AG-142)
  • USS Nicollet (AG-93)
  • USS Observation Island (E-AG-154)
  • USS Oxford (AG-159)
  • USS Paducah (AG-7)
  • USS Parris Island (AG-72)
  • USS Patoka (AG-125)
  • USS Paul Jones (AG-120)
  • USS Pensacola (AG-13)
  • USS Peregrine (AG-176)
  • USS Pontotoc (AG-94)
  • USS Potomac (AG-25)
  • USS Preble (AG-99)
  • USS Procyon (AG-11)
  • USS Proton (AG-147)
  • USS Pruitt (AG-101)
  • USS Radford (AG-22)
  • USS Ramsay (AG-98)
  • USS Richard E. Kraus (AG-151)
  • USS Robert L. Barnes (AG-27)
  • USS Rockaway (AG-123)
  • USS Rogue (AG-137)
  • USS Ryer (AG-138)
  • USS San Clemente (AG-79)
  • USS Saturn (AG-4)
  • USS Schenck (AG-82)
  • USS Semmes (AG-24)
  • USS Sequoia (AG-23)
  • USS Sharps (AG-139)
  • USS Sicard (AG-100)
  • USS Simpson (AG-97)
  • USS Stansbury (AG-107)
  • USS Stoddert (AG-18)
  • USS Sumner (AG-32)
  • USS Taganak (AG-45)
  • USS Timmerman (AG-152)
  • USS Trever (AG-110)
  • USS Tuluran (AG-46)
  • USS Upshur (AG-103)
  • USS Utah (AG-16)
  • USS Whidbey (AG-141)
  • USS Whipple (AG-117)
  • USS Whitewood (AG-129)
  • USS Winslow (AG-127)
  • USS Wyoming (AG-17)
  • USS Zane (AG-109)
  • USS Zaniah (AG-70)
Icebreakers (AGB)
  • USS Atka (AGB-3)
  • USS Burton Island (AGB-1)
  • USS Edisto (AGB-2)
  • USS Glacier (AGB-4)
  • USS Staten Island (AGB-5)
Deep Submergence Support Ship (T-AGDS)
  • USNS Point Loma (T-AGDS-2)
Hydrofoil Research Ship (AGEH)
  • USS Plainview (AGEH-1)
Environmental Research Ships (AGER)
  • USS Banner (AGER-1)
  • USS Glover (AGER-158)
  • USS Glover (AGER-163)
  • USS Palm Beach (AGER-3)
  • USS Pueblo (AGER-2)
Command Ships (AGF)
  • USS Coronado (AGF-11)
  • USS LaSalle (AGF-3)
  • USS Valcour (AGF-1)
Missile Range Instrumentation Ships (T-AGM)
  • USNS American Mariner (T-AGM-12)
  • USNS Coastal Crusader (T-AGM-16)
  • USNS Coastal Sentry (T-AGM-15)
  • USNS General H H Arnold (T-AGM-9)
  • USNS General Hoyt S Vandenberg (T-AGM-10)
  • USNS Huntsville (T-AGM-7)
  • USNS Invincible (T-AGM-24)
  • USNS Longview (T-AGM-3)
  • USNS Mercury (T-AGM-21)
  • USNS Observation Island (T-AGM-23)
  • USNS Range Recoverer (T-AGM-2)
  • USNS Range Sentinel (T-AGM-22)
  • USNS Range Tracker (T-AGM-1)
  • USNS Redstone (T-AGM-20)
  • USNS Richfield (T-AGM-4)
  • USNS Rose Knot (T-AGM-14)
  • USNS Sampan Hitch (T-AGM-18)
  • USNS Sunnyvale (T-AGM-5)
  • USNS Sword Knot (T-AGM-13)
  • USNS Timber Hitch (T-AGM-17)
  • USNS Twin Falls (T-AGM-11)
  • USNS Vanguard (T-AGM-19)
  • USNS Watertown (T-AGM-6)
  • USNS Wheeling (T-AGM-8)
Major Communications Relay Ships (AGMR)
  • USS Annapolis (AGMR-1)
  • USS Arlington (AGMR-2)
Oceanographic Research Ships (T-AGOR)
  • T-AGOR-2
  • USNS Bartlett (T-AGOR-13)
  • USNS Chain (T-AGOR-17)
  • USNS Charles H. Davis (T-AGOR-5)
  • USNS De Steiguer (T-AGOR-12)
  • USNS Eltanin (T-AGOR-8)
  • USNS Hayes (T-AGOR-16)
  • USNS James M. Gilliss (T-AGOR-4)
  • USNS Josiah Willard Gibbs (T-AGOR-1)
  • USNS Knorr (T-AGOR-15)
  • USNS Lynch (T-AGOR-7)
  • USNS Melville (T-AGOR-14)
  • USNS Mizar (T-AGOR-11)
  • USNS R/V Argo (T-AGOR-18)
  • USNS Robert D. Conrad (T-AGOR-3)
  • USNS Roger Revelle (T-AGOR-24)
  • USNS Sands (T-AGOR-6)
  • USNS T-AGOR-25 Atlantis (T-AGOR-25)
  • USNS Thomas G. Thompson (T-AGOR-9)
  • USNS Thomas G. Thompson (T-AGOR-23)
  • USNS Thomas Washington (T-AGOR-10)
Ocean Surveillance Ships (T-AGOS)
  • USNS Able (T-AGOS-20)
  • USNS Adventurous (T-AGOS-13)
  • USNS Assertive (T-AGOS-9)
  • USNS Assurance (T-AGOS-5)
  • USNS Audacious (T-AGOS-11)
  • USNS Bold (T-AGOS-12)
  • USNS Capable (T-AGOS-16)
  • USNS Contender (T-AGOS-2)
  • USNS Effective (T-AGOS-21)
  • USNS Impeccable (T-AGOS-23)
  • USNS Indomitable (T-AGOS-7)
  • USNS Invincible (T-AGOS-10)
  • USNS Loyal (T-AGOS-22)
  • USNS Persistent (T-AGOS-6)
  • USNS Prevail (T-AGOS-8)
  • USNS Relentless (T-AGOS-18)
  • USNS Stalwart (T-AGOS-1)
  • USNS Tenacious (T-AGOS-17)
  • USNS Titan (T-AGOS-15)
  • USNS Triumph (T-AGOS-4)
  • USNS Victorious (T-AGOS-19)
  • USNS Vindicator (T-AGOS-3)
  • USNS Worthy (T-AGOS-14)
Radar Picket Ships (AGR)
  • USS Guardian (AGR-1)
  • USS Interceptor (AGR-8)
  • USS Interdictor (AGR-13)
  • USS Interpreter (AGR-14)
  • USS Interrupter (AGR-15)
  • USS Investigator (AGR-9)
  • USS Locator (AGR-6)
  • USS Lookout (AGR-2)
  • USS Outpost (AGR-10)
  • USS Picket (AGR-7)
  • USS Protector (AGR-11)
  • USS Scanner (AGR-5)
  • USS Searcher (AGR-4)
  • USS Skywatcher (AGR-3)
  • USS Vigil (AGR-12)
  • USS Watchman (AGR-16)
Motor Torpedo Boat Tenders (AGP)
  • USS Acontius (AGP-12)
  • USS Alecto (AGP-14)
  • USS Antigone (AGP-16)
  • USS Brontes (AGP-17)
  • USS Callisto (AGP-15)
  • USS Chiron (AGP-18)
  • USS Cyrene (AGP-13)
  • USS Garrett County (AGP-786)
  • USS Graham County (AGP-1176)
  • USS Harnett County (AGP-821)
  • USS Hilo (AGP-2)
  • USS Hunterdon County (AGP-838)
  • USS Jamestown (AGP-3)
  • USS Mobjack (AGP-7)
  • USS Niagara (AGP-1)
  • USS Orestes (AGP-10)
  • USS Oyster Bay (AGP-6)
  • USS Pontus (AGP-20)
  • USS Portunus (AGP-4)
  • USS Silenus (AGP-11)
  • USS Varuna (AGP-5)
  • USS Wachapreague (AGP-8)
  • USS Willoughby (AGP-9)
Surveying Ships (AGS)
  • USNS Bowditch (T-AGS-21)
  • USNS Bowditch (T-AGS-62)
  • USNS Bruce C. Heezen (T-AGS-64)
  • USNS Chauvenet (T-AGS-29)
  • USNS Dutton (T-AGS-22)
  • USNS Elisha Kent Kane (T-AGS-27)
  • USNS H. H. Hess (T-AGS-38)
  • USNS Harkness (T-AGS-32)
  • USNS Henson (T-AGS-63)
  • USNS John McDonnell (T-AGS-51)
  • USNS Kellar (T-AGS-25)
  • USNS Littlehales (T-AGS-52)
  • USNS Mary Sears (T-AGS-65)
  • USNS Maury (T-AGS-39)
  • USNS Michelson (T-AGS-23)
  • USNS Pathfinder (T-AGS-60)
  • USNS S. P. Lee (T-AGS-31)
  • USNS Sgt. George D. Keathley (T-AGS-35)
  • USNS Silas Bent (T-AGS-26)
  • USNS Sumner (T-AGS-61)
  • USNS Tanner (T-AGS-40)
  • USNS Twin Falls (T-AGS-37)
  • USNS Waters (T-AGS-45)
  • USNS Wilkes (T-AGS-33)
  • USNS Wyman (T-AGS-34)
  • USS Amistead Rust (AGS-9)
  • USS Bowditch (AGS-4)
  • USS Chauvenet (AGS-11)
  • USS Coastal Crusader (AGS-36)
  • USS Derickson (AGS-6)
  • USS Dutton (AGS-8)
  • USS Harkness (AGS-12)
  • USS Hydrographer (AGS-2)
  • USS James M. Gilliss (AGS-13)
  • USS John Blish (AGS-10)
  • USS Littlehales (AGS-7)
  • USS Maury (AGS-16)
  • USS Oceanographer (AGS-3)
  • USS Pathfinder (AGS-1)
  • USS Prevail (AGS-20)
  • USS Pursuit (AGS-17)
  • USS Rehoboth (AGS-50)
  • USS Requisite (AGS-18)
  • USS San Pablo (AGS-30)
  • USS Seranno (AGS-24)
  • USS Sheldrake (AGS-19)
  • USS Simon Newcomb (AGS-14)
  • USS Sumner (AGS-5)
  • USS Tanner (AGS-15)
  • USS Towhee (AGS-28)
Coastal Survey Ships (AGSC)
  • USS Dutton (AGSC-8)
  • USS Harkness (AGSC-12)
  • USS James M. Gilliss (AGSC-13)
  • USS John Blish (AGSC-10)
  • USS Littlehales (AGSC-15)
  • USS Simon Newcomb (AGSC-14)
Technical Research Ships (AGTR)
  • USS Belmont (AGTR-4)
  • USS Georgetown (AGTR-2)
  • USS Jamestown (AGTR-3)
  • USS Liberty (AGTR-5)
  • USS Oxford (AGTR-1)
Hospital Ships (AH)
  • USNS Comfort (T-AH-20)
  • USNS Mercy (T-AH-19)
  • USS Benevolence (AH-13)
  • USS Bountiful (AH-9)
  • USS Comfort (AH-3)
  • USS Comfort (AH-6)
  • USS Consolation (AH-15)
  • USS Haven (AH-12)
  • USS Hope (AH-7)
  • USS Mercy (AH-4)
  • USS Mercy (AH-8)
  • USS Refuge (AH-11)
  • USS Relief (AH-1)
  • USS Repose (AH-16)
  • USS Rescue (AH-18)
  • USS Samaritan (AH-10)
  • USS Sanctuary (AH-17)
  • USS Solace (AH-2)
  • USS Solace (AH-5)
  • USS Tranquility (AH-14)
General Stores Issue Ships (AKS)
  • USS Acubens (AKS-5)
  • USS Altair (AKS-32)
  • USS Antares (AKS-3)
  • USS Antares (AKS-33)
  • USS Avery Island (AKS-24)
  • USS Belle Isle (AKS-21)
  • USS Blackford (AKS-16)
  • USS Castor (AKS-1)
  • USS Chimon (AKS-31)
  • USS Coasters Harbor (AKS-22)
  • USS Colington (AKS-29)
  • USS Cuttyhunk Island (AKS-23)
  • USS Cybele (AKS-10)
  • USS Dorchester (AKS-17)
  • USS Electron (AKS-27)
  • USS Gratia (AKS-11)
  • USS Hecuba (AKS-12)
  • USS Hesperia (AKS-13)
  • USS Indian Island (AKS-25)
  • USS Iolanda (AKS-14)
  • USS Kent Island (AKS-26)
  • USS Kingman (AKS-18)
  • USS Kochab (AKS-6)
  • USS League Island (AKS-30)
  • USS Liguria (AKS-15)
  • USS Luna (AKS-7)
  • USS Mercury (AKS-20)
  • USS Pollux (AKS-2)
  • USS Pollux (AKS-4)
  • USS Presque Isle (AKS-19)
  • USS Proton (AKS-28)
  • USS Tolita (AKS-8)
  • USS Volans (AKS-9)
Aircraft Transports (AKV, T-AKV)
  • USNS Albert M Boe (T-AKV-6)
  • USNS Cardinal O\’Connell (T-AKV-7)
  • USNS LT. James E. Robinson (T-AKV-3)
  • USNS Pvt Joseph F. Merrell (T-AKV-4)
  • USNS Sgt Jack J. Pendelton (T-AKV-5)
  • USS Badoeng Strait (AKV-16)
  • USS Bairoko (AKV-15)
  • USS Block Island (AKV-38)
  • USS Bougainville (AKV-35)
  • USS Breton (AKV-42)
  • USS Cape Gloucester (AKV-9)
  • USS Card (AKV-40)
  • USS Commencement Bay (AKV-37)
  • USS Core (AKV-41)
  • USS Croatan (AKV-43)
  • USS Gilbert Islands (AKV-39)
  • USS Hammondsport (AKV-2)
  • USS Hoggatt Bay (AKV-25)
  • USS Hollandia (AKV-33)
  • USS Kadashan Bay (AKV-26)
  • USS Kitty Hawk (AKV-1)
  • USS Kula Gulf (AKV-8)
  • USS Kwajalein (AKV-34)
  • USS Lunga Point (AKV-32)
  • USS Marcus Island (AKV-27)
  • USS Matanikau (AKV-36)
  • USS Mindoro (AKV-20)
  • USS Nehenta Bay (AKV-24)
  • USS Palau (AKV-22)
  • USS Point Cruz (AKV-19)
  • USS Puget Sound (AKV-13)
  • USS Rabaul (AKV-21)
  • USS Rendova (AKV-14)
  • USS Rudyerd Bay (AKV-29)
  • USS Saidor (AKV-17)
  • USS Salerno Bay (AKV-10)
  • USS Savo Island (AKV-28)
  • USS Siboney (AKV-12)
  • USS Sicily (AKV-18)
  • USS Sitkoh Bay (AKV-30)
  • USS Takanis Bay (AKV-31)
  • USS Tinian (AKV-23)
  • USS Vella Gulf (AKV-11)
Laying Ships (AN)
  • USS Abele (AN-58)
  • USS Alianthus (AN-38)
  • USS Allthorn (AN-70)
  • USS Aloe (AN-6)
  • USS AN-71
  • USS Anaqua (AN-40)
  • USS Ash (AN-7)
  • USS Baretta (AN-41)
  • USS Bitterbush (AN-39)
  • USS Boxwood (AN-8)
  • USS Buckeye (AN-13)
  • USS Buckthorn (AN-14)
  • USS Butternut (AN-9)
  • USS Canotia (AN-47)
  • USS Catalpa (AN-10)
  • USS Catclaw (AN-60)
  • USS Chestnut (AN-11)
  • USS Chinaberry (AN-61)
  • USS Chinquapin (AN-17)
  • USS Cinchona (AN-12)
  • USS Cinnamon (AN-50)
  • USS Cliffrose (AN-42)
  • USS Cohoes (AN-78)
  • USS Corkwood (AN-44)
  • USS Cornel (AN-45)
  • USS Ebony (AN-15)
  • USS Elder (AN-20)
  • USS Etlah (AN-79)
  • USS Eucalyptus (AN-16)
  • USS Gum Tree (AN-18)
  • USS Hackberry (AN-25)
  • USS Hazel (AN-29)
  • USS Holly (AN-19)
  • USS Hoptree (AN-62)
  • USS Keokuk (AN-5)
  • USS Lancewood (AN-48)
  • USS Larch (AN-21)
  • USS Locust (AN-22)
  • USS Mahogany (AN-23)
  • USS Manayunk (AN-81)
  • USS Manchineel (AN-54)
  • USS Mango (AN-24)
  • USS Marietta (AN-82)
  • USS Mastic (AN-46)
  • USS Mimosa (AN-26)
  • USS Monitor (AN-1)
  • USS Montauk (AN-2)
  • USS Mulberry (AN-27)
  • USS Nahant (AN-83)
  • USS Naubuc (AN-84)
  • USS Nutmeg (AN-33)
  • USS Oneota (AN-85)
  • USS Osage (AN-3)
  • USS Palm (AN-28)
  • USS Palo Blanco (AN-64)
  • USS Palo Verde (AN-65)
  • USS Papaya (AN-49)
  • USS Passaconaway (AN-86)
  • USS Passaic (AN-87)
  • USS Pepperwood (AN-36)
  • USS Pinon (AN-66)
  • USS Redwood (AN-30)
  • USS Rosewood (AN-31)
  • USS Sandalwood (AN-32)
  • USS Satinleaf (AN-43)
  • USS Saugus (AN-4)
  • USS Shakamaxon (AN-88)
  • USS Shellbark (AN-67)
  • USS Silverbell (AN-51)
  • USS Silverleaf (AN-68)
  • USS Snowbell (AN-52)
  • USS Spicewood (AN-53)
  • USS Stagbush (AN-69)
  • USS Suncook (AN-80)
  • USS Teaberry (AN-34)
  • USS Teak (AN-35)
  • USS Terebinth (AN-59)
  • USS Tonawanda (AN-89)
  • USS Torchwood (AN-55)
  • USS Tunxis (AN-90)
  • USS Viburnum (AN-57)
  • USS Waxsaw (AN-91)
  • USS Whitewood (AN-63)
  • USS Winterberry (AN-56)
  • USS Yaupon (AN-72)
  • USS Yazoo (AN-92)
  • USS Yew (AN-37)
Fleet Oilers, Fleet Replenishment Oilers (AO, T-AO)
  • USNS Abigua (T-AO-158)
  • USNS American Explorer (T-AO-165)
  • USNS Andrew J. Higgins (T-AO-190)
  • USNS Benjamin Isherwood (T-AO-191)
  • USNS Big Horn (T-AO-198)
  • USNS Bull Run (T-AO-156)
  • USNS Columbia (T-AO-182)
  • USNS Cumberland (T-AO-153)
  • USNS French Creek (T-AO-159)
  • USNS Guadalupe (T-AO-200)
  • USNS Henry Eckford (T-AO-192)
  • USNS Henry J. Kaiser (T-AO-187)
  • USNS Hudson (T-AO-184)
  • USNS John Ericsson (T-AO-194)
  • USNS John Lenthall (T-AO-189)
  • USNS Joshua Humphreys (T-AO-188)
  • USNS Kanawha (T-AO-196)
  • USNS Laramie (T-AO-203)
  • USNS Leroy Grumman (T-AO-195)
  • USNS Logan’s Fort (T-AO-160)
  • USNS Lone Jack (T-AO-161)
  • USNS Lynchburg (T-AO-154)
  • USNS Maumee (T-AO-149)
  • USNS Memphis (T-AO-162)
  • USNS Mission Buenaventura (AO-111)
  • USNS Mission Capistrano (AO-112)
  • USNS Mission Carmel (AO-113)
  • USNS Mission De Pala (AO-114)
  • USNS Mission Dolores (AO-115)
  • USNS Mission Loreto (AO-116)
  • USNS Mission Los Angeles (AO-117)
  • USNS Mission Purisma (AO-118)
  • USNS Mission San Antonio (AO-119)
  • USNS Mission San Carlos (AO-120)
  • USNS Mission San Diego (AO-121)
  • USNS Mission San Fernando (AO-122)
  • USNS Mission San Francisco (AO-123)
  • USNS Mission San Gabriel (AO-124)
  • USNS Mission San Jose (AO-125)
  • USNS Mission San Juan (AO-126)
  • USNS Mission San Luis Obispo (AO-127)
  • USNS Mission San Luis Rey (AO-128)
  • USNS Mission San Miguel (AO-129)
  • USNS Mission San Rafael (AO-130)
  • USNS Mission Santa Ana (AO-137)
  • USNS Mission Santa Barbara (AO-131)
  • USNS Mission Santa Clara (AO-132)
  • USNS Mission Santa Cruz (AO-133)
  • USNS Mission Santa Ynez (AO-134)
  • USNS Mission Solano (AO-135)
  • USNS Mission Soledad (AO-136)
  • USNS Naches (T-AO-183)
  • USNS Paoli (T-AO-157)
  • USNS Parkersburg (T-AO-163)
  • USNS Patuxent (T-AO-201)
  • USNS Pecos (T-AO-197)
  • USNS Petrolite (T-AO-164)
  • USNS Potomac (T-AO-181)
  • USNS Rappahancock (T-AO-204)
  • USNS Roanoke (T-AO-155)
  • USNS Sealift Antarctic (T-AO-176)
  • USNS Sealift Arabian Sea (T-AO-169)
  • USNS Sealift Arctic (T-AO-175)
  • USNS Sealift Atlantic (T-AO-172)
  • USNS Sealift Caribbean (T-AO-174)
  • USNS Sealift China Sea (T-AO-170)
  • USNS Sealift Indian Ocean (T-AO-171)
  • USNS Sealift Mediterranean (T-AO-173)
  • USNS Sealift Pacific (T-AO-168)
  • USNS Shoshone (T-AO-151)
  • USNS Susquehanna (T-AO-185)
  • USNS Tippecanoe (T-AO-199)
  • USNS Walter S. Diehl (T-AO-193)
  • USNS Yukon (T-AO-152)
  • USNS Yukon (T-AO-202)
  • USS Abatan (AO-92)
  • USS Alameda (AO-10)
  • USS Allagash (AO-97)
  • USS Anacostia (AO-94)
  • USS Arethusa (AO-7)
  • USS Ashtabula (AO-51)
  • USS Atascosa (AO-66)
  • USS Aucilla (AO-56)
  • USS Big Horn (AO-45)
  • USS Brazos (AO-4)
  • USS Cacapon (AO-52)
  • USS Cache (AO-67)
  • USS Cahaba (AO-82)
  • USS Caliente (AO-53)
  • USS Caloosahatchee (AO-98)
  • USS Caney (AO-95)
  • USS Canisteo (AO-99)
  • USS Cedar Creek (AO-138)
  • USS Chanango (AO-31)
  • USS Chemung (AO-30)
  • USS Chepachet (AO-78)
  • USS Chicopee (AO-34)
  • USS Chikaskia (AO-54)
  • USS Chipola (AO-63)
  • USS Chiwawa (AO-68)
  • USS Chukawan (AO-100)
  • USS Cimarron (AO-22)
  • USS Cimarron (AO-177)
  • USS Cohocton (AO-101)
  • USS Concho (AO-102)
  • USS Conecuh (AO-103)
  • USS Conecuh (AO-110)
  • USS Contoocook (AO-104)
  • USS Cossatot (AO-77)
  • USS Cowanesque (AO-79)
  • USS Cuyama (AO-3)
  • USS Elokomin (AO-55)
  • USS Enoree (AO-69)
  • USS Escalante (AO-70)
  • USS Escambia (AO-80)
  • USS Guadalupe (AO-32)
  • USS Hassayampa (AO-145)
  • USS Housatonic (AO-35)
  • USS Kanawha (AO-1)
  • USS Kankakee (AO-39)
  • USS Kaskaskia (AO-27)
  • USS Kaweah (AO-15)
  • USS Kawishiwi (AO-146)
  • USS Kennebago (AO-81)
  • USS Kennebec (AO-36)
  • USS Lackawanna (AO-40)
  • USS Laramie (AO-16)
  • USS Manatee (AO-58)
  • USS Marias (AO-57)
  • USS Mascoma (AO-83)
  • USS Mattaponi (AO-41)
  • USS Mattole (AO-17)
  • USS Maumee (AO-2)
  • USS Merrimack (AO-37)
  • USS Merrimack (AO-179)
  • USS Millicoma (AO-73)
  • USS Mispillion (AO-105)
  • USS Mississinewa (AO-59)
  • USS Mississinewa (AO-144)
  • USS Monongahela (AO-42)
  • USS Monongahela (AO-178)
  • USS Muir Woods (AO-139)
  • USS Nantahala (AO-60)
  • USS Navasota (AO-106)
  • USS Neches (AO-5)
  • USS Neches (AO-47)
  • USS Neosho (AO-23)
  • USS Neosho (AO-48)
  • USS Neosho (AO-143)
  • USS Neshanic (AO-71)
  • USS Niobrara (AO-72)
  • USS Ocklawaha (AO-84)
  • USS Pamanset (AO-85)
  • USS Pasig (AO-89)
  • USS Pasig (AO-91)
  • USS Passumpsic (AO-107)
  • USS Patoka (AO-9)
  • USS Patuxent (AO-44)
  • USS Pawcatuck (AO-108)
  • USS Pecos (AO-6)
  • USS Pecos (AO-65)
  • USS Pioneer Valley (AO-140)
  • USS Platte (AO-24)
  • USS Platte (AO-186)
  • USS Ponaganset (AO-86)
  • USS Ponchatoula (AO-148)
  • USS Potomac (AO-150)
  • USS Ramapo (AO-12)
  • USS Rapidan (AO-18)
  • USS Robert L Barnes (AO-14)
  • USS Sabine (AO-25)
  • USS Salamonie (AO-26)
  • USS Salinas (AO-19)
  • USS Sangamon (AO-28)
  • USS Santee (AO-29)
  • USS Sapelo (AO-11)
  • USS Sappa Creek (AO-141)
  • USS Saranac (AO-74)
  • USS Sara Thompson (AO-8)
  • USS Saugatuck (AO-75)
  • USS Schuylkill (AO-76)
  • USS Sebec (AO-87)
  • USS Sepulga (AO-20)
  • USS Severn (AO-61)
  • USS Shawnee Trail (AO-142)
  • USS Shikellamy (AO-90)
  • USS Soubarissen (AO-93)
  • USS Suamico (AO-49)
  • USS Suwannee (AO-33)
  • USS Tallulah (AO-50)
  • USS Taluga (AO-62)
  • USS Tamalpais (AO-96)
  • USS Tappahannock (AO-43)
  • USS Tippecanoe (AO-21)
  • USS Tolovana (AO-64)
  • USS Tomahawk (AO-88)
  • USS Trinity (AO-13)
  • USS Truckee (AO-147)
  • USS Victoria (AO-46)
  • USS Waccamaw (AO-109)
  • USS Willamette (AO-180)
  • USS Winooski (AO-38)
Fast Combat Support Ships (AOE, T-AOE)
  • AOE-5
  • AOE-9
  • USNS Arctic (T-AOE-8)
  • USNS Ranier (T-AOE-7)
  • USNS Supply (T-AOE-6)
  • USS Bridge (AOE-10)
  • USS Camden (AOE-2)
  • USS Detroit (AOE-4)
  • USS Sacramento (AOE-1)
  • USS Seattle (AOE-3)
Gasoline Tankers (AOG, T-AOG)
  • USNS Alatna (T-AOG-81)
  • USNS Chatahoochee (T-AOG-82)
  • USNS Nodaway (T-AOG-78)
  • USNS Petaluma (T-AOG-79)
  • USNS Piscataqua (T-AOG-80)
  • USNS Rincon (T-AOG-77)
  • USNS Tonti (T-AOG-76)
  • USS Agawam (AOG-6)
  • USS Ammonusuc (AOG-23)
  • USS Aroostook (AOG-14)
  • USS Calamus (AOG-25)
  • USS Chehalis (AOG-48)
  • USS Chestatee (AOG-49)
  • USS Chewaucan (AOG-50)
  • USS Chiwaukum (AOG-26)
  • USS Conasauga (AOG-15)
  • USS Conemaugh (AOG-62)
  • USS Elkhorn (AOG-7)
  • USS Escatawpa (AOG-27)
  • USS Genesee (AOG-8)
  • USS Gualala (AOG-28)
  • USS Guyandot (AOG-16)
  • USS Halawa (AOG-12)
  • USS Hiwassee (AOG-29)
  • USS Kalamazoo (AOG-30)
  • USS Kaloli (AOG-13)
  • USS Kanawha (AOG-31)
  • USS Kern (AOG-2)
  • USS Kiamichi (AOG-73)
  • USS Kishwaukee (AOG-9)
  • USS Klaskanine (AOG-63)
  • USS Klickitat (AOG-64)
  • USS Manokin (AOG-60)
  • USS Maquoketa (AOG-51)
  • USS Mattabesset (AOG-52)
  • USS Mettawee (AOG-17)
  • USS Michigamme (AOG-65)
  • USS Namakogon (AOG-53)
  • USS Nanticoke (AOG-66)
  • USS Narraguagas (AOG-32)
  • USS Natchaug (AOG-54)
  • USS Nemasket (AOG-10)
  • USS Nespelen (AOG-55)
  • USS Nordaway (AOG-67)
  • USS Noxubee (AOG-56)
  • USS Ochlockonee (AOG-33)
  • USS Oconee (AOG-34)
  • USS Ogeechee (AOG-35)
  • USS Ontonagon (AOG-36)
  • USS Pasquotank (AOG-18)
  • USS Patapsco (AOG-1)
  • USS Pecatonica (AOG-57)
  • USS Peconic (AOG-68)
  • USS Petaluma (AOG-69)
  • USS Pinnebog (AOG-58)
  • USS Piscataqua (AOG-70)
  • USS Ponaganset (AOG-86)
  • USS Ponchatoula (AOG-38)
  • USS Quastinet (AOG-39)
  • USS Quinnebaug (AOG-71)
  • USS Rio Grande (AOG-3)
  • USS Sacandaga (AOG-40)
  • USS Sakatonchee (AOG-19)
  • USS Sakonnet (AOG-61)
  • USS Sebasticook (AOG-72)
  • USS Seekonk (AOG-20)
  • USS Sequatchie (AOG-21)
  • USS Sheepscot (AOG-24)
  • USS Shikellamy (AOG-47)
  • USS Susquehanna (AOG-5)
  • USS Tellico (AOG-74)
  • USS Tetonkaha (AOG-41)
  • USS Tombigbee (AOG-11)
  • USS Towaliga (AOG-42)
  • USS Truckee (AOG-75)
  • USS Tularosa (AOG-43)
  • USS Wabash (AOG-4)
  • USS Wacissa (AOG-59)
  • USS Wakulla (AOG-44)
  • USS Waupaca (AOG-46)
  • USS Wautauga (AOG-22)
  • USS Yacona (AOG-45)
  • USS Yahara (AOG-37)
Replenishment Fleet Tankers (AOR)
  • USS Conecuh (AOR-110)
  • USS Kalamazoo (AOR-6)
  • USS Kansas City (AOR-3)
  • USS Milwaukee (AOR-2)
  • USS Roanoke (AOR-7)
  • USS Savannah (AOR-4)
  • USS Wabash (AOR-5)
  • USS Wichita (AOR-1)
Oil Transporters (T-AOT)
  • MV Alatna (T-AOT-81)
  • MV Chattahoochee (T-AOT-82)
  • MV Gus W. Darnell (T-AOT-1121)
  • MV Mission Capistrano (T-AOT-5005)
  • MV Nodaway (T-AOT-78)
  • SS Mission Buenaventura (T-AOT-1012)
  • SS Mount Washington (T-AOT-5076)
  • SS Potomac (T-AOT-181)
  • USNS American Explorer (T-AOT-165)
  • USNS Cache (T-AOT-67)
  • USNS Chepachet (T-AOT-78)
  • USNS Columbia (T-AOT-182)
  • USNS Cossatot (T-AOT-77)
  • USNS Cowanesque (T-OT-79)
  • USNS Hudson (T-AOT-184)
  • USNS Lawrence H. Gianella (T-AOT-1125)
  • USNS Maumee (T-AOT-149)
  • USNS Millicoma (T-AOT-73)
  • USNS Mission Santa Ynez (T-AOT-134)
  • USNS Naches (T-AOT-183)
  • USNS Paul Buck (T-AOT-1122)
  • USNS Richard G. Matthiesen (T-AOT-1124)
  • USNS Samuel L. Cobb (T-AOT-1123)
  • USNS Saugatuck (T-AOT-75)
  • USNS Schuylkill (T-AOT-76)
  • USNS Sealift Antarctic (T-AOT-176)
  • USNS Sealift Arabian Sea (T-AOT-169)
  • USNS Sealift Arctic (T-AOT-175)
  • USNS Sealift Atlantic (T-AOT-172)
  • USNS Sealift Caribbean (T-AOT-174)
  • USNS Sealift China Sea (T-AOT-170)
  • USNS Sealift Indian Ocean (T-AOT-171)
  • USNS Sealift Mediterranean (T-AOT-173)
  • USNS Sealift Pacific (T-AOT-168)
  • USNS Shoshone (T-AOT-151)
  • USNS Susquehanna (T-AOT-185)
  • USNS Tallulah (T-AOT-50)
  • USNS Waccamaw (T-AOT-109)
  • USNS Yukon (T-AOT-152)
Transports (AP, T-AP)
  • SS Empire State (T-AP-1001)
  • USNS Aiken Victory (T-AP-188)
  • USNS Barrett (T-AP-196)
  • USNS David C. Shanks (T-AP-180)
  • USNS Fred C. Ainsworth (T-AP-181)
  • USNS Frederick Funston (T-AP-178)
  • USNS Geiger (T-AP-197)
  • USNS George W. Goethals (T-AP-182)
  • USNS Henry Gibbons (T-AP-183)
  • USNS James O’Hara (T-AP-179)
  • USNS Lieutenant Raymond O. Beaudoin (T-AP-189)
  • USNS Marine Adder (T-AP-193)
  • USNS Marine Carp (T-AP-199)
  • USNS Marine Lynx (T-AP-194)
  • USNS Marine Phoenix (T-AP-195)
  • USNS Marine Serpent (T-AP-202)
  • USNS Private Elden H. Johnson (T-AP-184)
  • USNS Private Joe P. Martinez (T-AP-187)
  • USNS Private Sadeo S. Munamori (T-AP-190)
  • USNS Private William H. Thomas (T-AP-185)
  • USNS Sargent Howard E. Woodford (T-AP-191)
  • USNS Sargent Sylvester Antolak (T-AP-192)
  • USNS Sgt. Charles E. Mower (T-AP-186)
  • USNS Upshur (T-AP-198)
  • USS Admiral C. F. Hughes (AP-124)
  • USS Admiral David W. Taylor (AP-128)
  • USS Admiral E. W. Eberle (AP-123)
  • USS Admiral F. B. Upham (AP-129)
  • USS Admiral H. T. Mayo (AP-125)
  • USS Admiral Hugh Rodman (AP-126)
  • USS Admiral R. E. Coontz (AP-122)
  • USS Admiral W. L. Capps (AP-121)
  • USS Admiral W. S. Benson (AP-120)
  • USS Admiral William S. Simms (AP-127)
  • USS Alameda (AP-68)
  • USS American Legion (AP-35)
  • USS Ancon (AP-66)
  • USS Anne Arundel (AP-76)
  • USS Argonne (AP-4)
  • USS Arlington (AP-174)
  • USS Arthur Middleton (AP-55)
  • USS Barnett (AP-11)
  • USS Bayfield (AP-78)
  • USS Bolivar (AP-79)
  • USS Callaway (AP-80)
  • USS Calvert (AP-65)
  • USS Cambria (AP-81)
  • USS Cape Johnson (AP-172)
  • USS Catlin (AP-19)
  • USS Catskill (AP-106)
  • USS Cavalier (AP-82)
  • USS Charles Carroll (AP-58)
  • USS Chateau Thierry (AP-31)
  • USS Chaumont (AP-5)
  • USS Chilton (AP-83)
  • USS Clay (AP-84)
  • USS Comet (AP-166)
  • USS Crescent City (AP-40)
  • USS Custer (AP-85)
  • USS De Grasse (AP-164)
  • USS Dorothea L Dix (AP-67)
  • USS Doyan (AP-2)
  • USS Dupage (AP-86)
  • USS Edward Rutledge (AP-52)
  • USS Elizabeth C. Stanton (AP-69)
  • USS Elmore (AP-87)
  • USS Europa (AP-177)
  • USS Fayette (AP-88)
  • USS Florence Nightingale (AP-70)
  • USS Franklin Bell (AP-34)
  • USS Fremont (AP-89)
  • USS Fuller (AP-14)
  • USS Gemini (AP-75)
  • USS General A. E. Anderson (AP-111)
  • USS General A. W. Brewster (AP-155)
  • USS General A. W. Greely (AP-141)
  • USS General C. C. Ballou (AP-157)
  • USS General C. G. Morton (AP-138)
  • USS General C. H. Muir (AP-142)
  • USS General D. E. Aultman (AP-156)
  • USS General E. T. Collins (AP-147)
  • USS General G. O. Squier (AP-130)
  • USS General George M. Randall (AP-115)
  • USS General H. B. Freeman (AP-143)
  • USS General H. F. Hodges (AP-144)
  • USS General H. L. Scott (AP-136)
  • USS General Harry Taylor (AP-145)
  • USS General Henry W. Butner (AP-113)
  • USS General J. C. Breckenridge (AP-176)
  • USS General J. H. McRae (AP-149)
  • USS General J. R. Brooke (AP-132)
  • USS General John Pope (AP-110)
  • USS General LeRoy Eltinge (AP-154)
  • USS General M. B. Stewart (AP-140)
  • USS General M. C. Meigs (AP-116)
  • USS General M. L. Hersey (AP-148)
  • USS General M. M. Patrick (AP-150)
  • USS General Omar Bundy (AP-152)
  • USS General Oswald H. Ernst (AP-133)
  • USS General R. E. Callan (AP-139)
  • USS General R. L. Howze (AP-134)
  • USS General R. M. Blatchford (AP-153)
  • USS General S. D. Sturgis (AP-137)
  • USS General Stuart Heintzelman (AP-159)
  • USS General T. H. Bliss (AP-131)
  • USS General W. A. Mann (AP-112)
  • USS General W. C. Langfitt (AP-151)
  • USS General W. F. Hase (AP-146)
  • USS General W. G. Haan (AP-158)
  • USS General W. M. Black (AP-135)
  • USS General W. P. Richardson (AP-118)
  • USS General Walter H. Gordon (AP-117)
  • USS General William Mitchell (AP-114)
  • USS General William Weigel (AP-119)
  • USS George Clymer (AP-57)
  • USS George F. Elliott (AP-13)
  • USS George F. Elliott (AP-105)
  • USS Golden City (AP-169)
  • USS Hancock (AP-3)
  • USS Harris (AP-8)
  • USS Harry Lee (AP-17)
  • USS Henderson (AP-1)
  • USS Henrico (AP-90)
  • USS Henry T. Allen (AP-30)
  • USS Herald of the Morning (AP-173)
  • USS Hermitage (AP-54)
  • USS Heywood (AP-12)
  • USS Hotspur (AP-102)
  • USS Hugh L. Scott (AP-43)
  • USS Hunter Liggett (AP-27)
  • USS John Land (AP-167)
  • USS John Penn (AP-51)
  • USS Joseph Hewes (AP-50)
  • USS Joseph T. Dickman (AP-26)
  • USS Kenmore (AP-62)
  • USS Kenmore (AP-162)
  • USS Kent (AP-28)
  • USS Knox (AP-91)
  • USS Lafayette (AP-53)
  • USS Lamar (AP-92)
  • USS Leedstown (AP-73)
  • USS Lejeune (AP-74)
  • USS Leon (AP-93)
  • USS Leonard Wood (AP-25)
  • USS Livingston (AP-163)
  • USS Lyon (AP-71)
  • USS McCawley (AP-10)
  • USS Monitor (AP-160)
  • USS Monrovia (AP-64)
  • USS Montauck (AP-161)
  • USS Monticello (AP-61)
  • USS Mount Vernon (AP-22)
  • USS Munargo (AP-20)
  • USS Neville (AP-16)
  • USS Orizaba (AP-24)
  • USS Ormsby (AP-94)
  • USS Osage (AP-108)
  • USS Ozark (AP-107)
  • USS Pierce (AP-95)
  • USS President Adams (AP-38)
  • USS President Hayes (AP-39)
  • USS President Jackson (AP-37)
  • USS President Monroe (AP-104)
  • USS President Polk (AP-103)
  • USS Prince Georges (AP-165)
  • USS Republic (AP-33)
  • USS Rochambeau (AP-63)
  • USS Samuel Chase (AP-56)
  • USS Saugus (AP-109)
  • USS Sheridan (AP-96)
  • USS Starlight (AP-175)
  • USS St Mihiel (AP-32)
  • USS Storm King (AP-171)
  • USS Stratford (AP-41)
  • USS Sumter (AP-97)
  • USS Susan B. Anthony (AP-72)
  • USS Tasker H. Bliss (AP-42)
  • USS Thomas H. Barry (AP-45)
  • USS Thomas Jefferson (AP-60)
  • USS Thomas Stone (AP-59)
  • USS Thurston (AP-77)
  • USS U. S. Grant (AP-29)
  • USS Wakefield (AP-21)
  • USS War Hawk (AP-168)
  • USS Warren (AP-98)
  • USS Wayne (AP-99)
  • USS West Point (AP-23)
  • USS Wharton (AP-7)
  • USS William P Biddle (AP-15)
  • USS William Ward Burrows (AP-6)
  • USS Windsor (AP-100)
  • USS Winged Arrow (AP-170)
  • USS Wood (AP-101)
  • USS Zeilin (AP-9)
Self-Propelled Barracks Ships (APB)
  • USS Accomac (APB-49, LST-710)
  • USS Orvetta (IX-157) (S.S. Tampa)
Coastal Transports (APC)
  • USS Sargent George D Keathley (APC-117)
  • USS Sargent George E Muller (APC-118)
  • USS Sargent Jonah E Kelly (APC-116)
Small Coastal Transports (APc)
  • USS APc-15
  • USS APc-16
  • USS APc-17
  • USS APc-29
  • USS APc-38
  • USS APc-42
  • USS APc-46
  • USS APc-48
  • USS APc-101
  • USS APc-108
  • USS APc-110
Evacuation Transports (APH)
  • USS Haven (APH-112)
  • USS Pinkney (APH-2)
  • USS Rixey (APH-3)
  • USS Tranquillity (APH-114)
  • USS Tryon (APH-1)
Barracks Craft (APL)
  • USS APL-1
  • USS APL-2
  • USS APL-3
  • USS APL-4
  • USS APL-5
  • USS APL-6
  • USS APL-7
  • USS APL-8
  • USS APL-9
  • USS APL-10
  • USS APL-11
  • USS APL-12
  • USS APL-13
  • USS APL-14
  • USS APL-15
  • USS APL-16
  • USS APL-17
  • USS APL-18
  • USS APL-19
  • USS APL-20
  • USS APL-21
  • USS APL-22
  • USS APL-23
  • USS APL-24
  • USS APL-25
  • USS APL-26
  • USS APL-27
  • USS APL-28
  • USS APL-29
  • USS APL-30
  • USS APL-31
  • USS APL-32
  • USS APL-33
  • USS APL-34
  • USS APL-35
  • USS APL-36
  • USS APL-37
  • USS APL-38
  • USS APL-39
  • USS APL-40
  • USS APL-41
  • USS APL-42
  • USS APL-43
  • USS APL-44
  • USS APL-45
  • USS APL-46
  • USS APL-47
  • USS APL-48
  • USS APL-49
  • USS APL-50
  • USS APL-51
  • USS APL-52
  • USS APL-53
  • USS APL-54
  • USS APL-55
  • USS APL-56
  • USS APL-57
  • USS APL-58
  • USS APL-59
  • USS APL-60
  • USS APL-61
  • USS APL-62
  • USS APL-63
  • USS APL-64
  • USS APL-65
  • USS APL-66
Mechanized Artillery Transports (APM)
  • USS Ashland (APM-1)
  • USS Belle Grove (APM-2)
  • USS Carter Hall (APM-3)
  • USS Epping Forest (APM-4)
  • USS Gunston Hall (APM-5)
  • USS Lakehurst (APM-9)
  • USS Lindenwald (APM-6)
  • USS Oak Hill (APM-7)
  • USS White Marsh (APM-8)
Transport and Aircraft Ferries (APV)
  • USS Hammondsport (APV-2)
  • USS Kitty Hawk (APV-1)
  • USS Lakehurst (APV-3)
Repair Ships (AR)
  • USS Ajax (AR-6)
  • USS Alcor (AR-10)
  • USS Amphion (AR-13)
  • USS Briareus (AR-12)
  • USS Bridgeport (AR-2)
  • USS Cadmus (AR-14)
  • USS Delta (AR-9)
  • USS Dionysus (AR-21)
  • USS Grand Canyon (AR-28)
  • USS Hector (AR-7)
  • USS Jason (AR-8)
  • USS Klondike (AR-22)
  • USS Laertes (AR-20)
  • USS Markab (AR-23)
  • USS Mars (AR-16)
  • USS Medusa (AR-1)
  • USS Panther (1889)
  • USS Prometheus (AR-3)
  • USS Rigel (AR-11)
  • USS Vestal (AR-4)
  • USS Vulcan (AR-5)
Battle Damage Repair Ships (ARB)
  • USS ARB-13
  • USS Aristaeus (ARB-1)
  • USS Demeter (ARB-10)
  • USS Diomedes (ARB-11)
  • USS Helios (ARB-12)
  • USS Midas (ARB-5)
  • USS Nestor (ARB-6)
  • USS Oceanus (ARB-2)
  • USS Phaon (ARB-3)
  • USS Sarpedon (ARB-7)
  • USS Telamon (ARB-8)
  • USS Ulysses (ARB-9)
  • USS Zeus (ARB-4)
Cable Repair Ships (ARC)
  • USNS Albert J Myer (ARC-6)
  • USNS Neptune (ARC-2)
  • USNS Zeus (ARC-7)
  • USS Aeolus (ARC-3)
  • USS Portunus (ARC-1)
  • USS Thor (ARC-4)
  • USS Yamacraw (ARC-5)
Internal Combustion Engine Repair Ships (ARG)
  • USS Basilan (ARG-12)
  • USS Beaver (ARG-19)
  • USS Burias (ARG-13)
  • USS Cebu (ARG-6)
  • USS Culebra Island (ARG-7)
  • USS Dumaran (ARG-14)
  • USS Holland (ARG-18)
  • USS Hooper Island (ARG-17)
  • USS Kermit Roosevelt (ARG-16)
  • USS Leyte (ARG-8) renamed USS Maui (ARG-8)
  • USS Luzon (ARG-2)
  • USS Masbate (ARG-15)
  • USS Mindanao (ARG-3)
  • USS Mona Island (ARG-9)
  • USS Oahu (ARG-5)
  • USS Oglala (ARG-1)
  • USS Otus (ARG-20)
  • USS Palawan (ARG-10)
  • USS Samar (ARG-11)
  • USS Tutuila (ARG-4)
Heavy-hull Repair Ship (ARH)
  • USS Jason (ARH-1)
Landing Craft Repair Ships (ARL)
  • USS Achelous (ARL-1, formerly LST-10)
  • USS Achilles (ARL-41, LST-455)
  • USS Adonis (ARL-4)
  • USS Aelous (ARL-42)
  • USS Agenor (ARL-3)
  • USS Amphtrite (ARL-29)
  • USS Amycus (ARL-2)
  • USS ARL-5
  • USS ARL-6
  • USS ARL-34
  • USS Askari (ARL-30)
  • USS Atlas (ARL-7)
  • USS Bellerophon (ARL-31)
  • USS Bellona (ARL-32)
  • USS Chimaera (ARL-33)
  • USS Coronis (ARL-10)
  • USS Creon (ARL-11)
  • USS Daedalus (ARL-35)
  • USS Egeria (ARL-8)
  • USS Endymion (ARL-9)
  • USS Gordius (ARL-36)
  • USS Indra (ARL-37)
  • USS Krishna (ARL-38)
  • USS Menelaus (ARL-13)
  • USS Minerva (ARL-47)
  • USS Minos (ARL-14)
  • USS Minotaur (ARL-15)
  • USS Myrmidon (ARL-16)
  • USS Numitor (ARL-17)
  • USS Pandemus (ARL-18)
  • USS Patroclus (ARL-19)
  • USS Pentheus (ARL-20)
  • USS Poseidon (ARL-12)
  • USS Proserpine (ARL-21)
  • USS Quirinus (ARL-39)
  • USS Remus (ARL-40)
  • USS Romulus (ARL-22)
  • USS Satyr (ARL-23)
  • USS Sphinx (ARL-24)
  • USS Stentor (ARL-26)
  • USS Tantalus (ARL-27)
  • USS Typhon (ARL-28)
Repair and Salvage Ships (ARS)
  • USS Accelerate (ARS-30)
  • USS Anchor (ARS-13)
  • USS Assistance (ARS-10)
  • USS Bolster (ARS-38)
  • USS Brant (ARS-32)
  • USS Cable (ARS-19)
  • USS Chain (ARS-20)
  • USS Clamp (ARS-33)
  • USS Conserver (ARS-39)
  • USS Crusader (ARS-2)
  • USS Curb (ARS-21)
  • USS Current (ARS-22)
  • USS Deliver (ARS-23)
  • USS Discoverer (ARS-3)
  • USS Diver (ARS-5)
  • USS Escape (ARS-6)
  • USS Extractor (ARS-15)
  • USS Extricate (ARS-16)
  • USS Gear (ARS-34)
  • USS Grapple (ARS-7)
  • USS Grapple (ARS-53)
  • USS Grasp (ARS-24)
  • USS Grasp (ARS-51)
  • USS Harjurand (ARS-31)
  • USS Hoist (ARS-40)
  • USS Opportune (ARS-41)
  • USS Preserver (ARS-8)
  • USS Protector (ARS-14)
  • USS Reclaimer (ARS-42)
  • USS Recovery (ARS-43)
  • USS Redwing (ARS-4)
  • USS Rescuer (ARS-18)
  • USS Restorer (ARS-17)
  • USS Retriever (ARS-44)
  • USS Safeguard (ARS-25)
  • USS Safeguard (ARS-50)
  • USS Salvor (ARS-52)
  • USS Seize (ARS-26)
  • USS Shackle (ARS-9)
  • USS Skillful (ARS-45)
  • USS Snatch (ARS-27)
  • USS Support (ARS-46)
  • USS Swivel (ARS-36)
  • USS Tackle (ARS-37)
  • USS Toiler (ARS-47)
  • USS Urgent (ARS-48)
  • USS Valve (ARS-28)
  • USS Vent (ARS-29)
  • USS Viking (ARS-1)
  • USS Warbler (ARS-11)
  • USS Weight (ARS-35)
  • USS Willett (ARS-12)
  • USS Willing (ARS-49)
Salvage Lifting Vessels (ARSD)
  • USS Gypsy (ARSD-1)
  • USS Mender (ARSD-2)
  • USS Salvage (ARSD-3)
  • USS Windless (ARSD-4)
Salvage Craft Tenders (ARST)
  • USS Laysan Island (ARST-1)
  • USS Okala (ARST-2)
  • USS Palmyra (ARST-3)
  • USS Tackle (ARST-4)
Aircraft Repair Ships (ARV, ARV(E), ARV(A))
  • USS Aventinus (ARV(E)-3)
  • USS Chloris (ARV(E)-4)
  • USS Chourre (ARV-1)
  • USS Dumaran (ARG-14)
  • USS Fabius (ARV(A)-5)
  • USS LST-1092
  • USS LST-1093
  • USS LST-1094
  • USS LST-1095
  • USS Masbate (ARG-15)
  • USS Megara (ARV(A)-6)
  • USS Webster (ARV-2)
Helicopter Aircraft Repair Ships (ARVH)
  • USNS Corpus Christi Bay (T-ARVH-1)
Submarine Tenders (AS)
  • AS-29
  • AS-30
  • AS-35
  • AS-38
  • USS Aegir (AS-23)
  • USS Alert (AS-4)
  • USS Antaeus (AS-21)
  • USS Anthedon (AS-24)
  • USS Apollo (AS-25)
  • USS Argonne (AS-10)
  • USS Beaver (AS-5)
  • USS Bushnell (AS-2)
  • USS Bushnell (AS-15)
  • USS Camden (AS-6)
  • USS Canopus (AS-9)
  • USS Canopus (AS-27)
  • USS Canopus (AS-34)
  • USS Clytie (AS-26)
  • USS Dixon (AS-37)
  • USS Emory S Land (AS-39)
  • USS Euryale (AS-22)
  • USS Frank Cable (AS-40)
  • USS Fulton (AS-1)
  • USS Fulton (AS-11)
  • USS Griffin (AS-13)
  • USS Hist (1898)
  • USS Holland (AS-3)
  • USS Holland (AS-32)
  • USS Howard W. Gilmore (AS-16)
  • USS Hunley (AS-31)
  • USS L. Y. Spear (AS-36)
  • USS McKee (AS-41)
  • USS Nereus (AS-17)
  • USS New England (AS-28)
  • USS Orion (AS-18)
  • USS Otus (AS-20, ARG-20)
  • USS Pelias (AS-14)
  • USS Proteus (AS-19)
  • USS Rainbow (AS-7)
  • USS Savannah (AS-8)
  • USS Simon Lake (AS-33)
  • USS Sperry (AS-12)
Submarine Rescue Vessels (ASR)
  • USS Bluebird (ASR-19)
  • USS Chanticleer (ASR-7)
  • USS Chewink (ASR-3)
  • USS Coucal (ASR-8)
  • USS Falcon (ASR-2)
  • USS Florikan (ASR-9)
  • USS Greenlet (ASR-10)
  • USS Kittiwake (ASR-13)
  • USS Macaw (ASR-11)
  • USS Mallard (ASR-4)
  • USS Ortolan (ASR-5)
  • USS Ortolan (ASR-22)
  • USS Penguin (ASR-12)
  • USS Petrel (ASR-14)
  • USS Pigeon (ASR-6)
  • USS Pigeon (ASR-21)
  • USS Skylark (ASR-20)
  • USS Sunbird (ASR-15)
  • USS Tringa (ASR-16)
  • USS Verdin (ASR-17)
  • USS Widgeon (ASR-1)
  • USS Windhover (ASR-18)
Auxiliary Ocean Tugs (ATA)
  • USNS T-ATA-239
  • USNS T-ATA-240
  • USNS T-ATA-241
  • USNS T-ATA-242
  • USNS T-ATA-243
  • USNS T-ATA-244
  • USS Accokeek (ATA-181)
  • USS Algoma (ATA-212)
  • USS Allegheny (ATA-179)
  • USS ATA-122
  • USS ATA-124
  • USS ATA-125
  • USS ATA-126
  • USS ATA-127
  • USS ATA-128
  • USS ATA-170
  • USS ATA-171
  • USS ATA-172
  • USS ATA-173
  • USS ATA-177
  • USS ATA-180
  • USS ATA-191
  • USS ATA-200
  • USS ATA-214
  • USS ATA-215
  • USS ATA-216
  • USS ATA-218
  • USS ATA-219
  • USS ATA-220
  • USS ATA-221
  • USS Bagaduce (ATA-194)
  • USS Cahokia (ATA-186)
  • USS Catawba (ATA-210)
  • USS Challenge (ATA-201)
  • USS Chatot (ATA-167)
  • USS Chetco (ATA-166)
  • USS Geronimo (ATA-207)
  • USS Iuka (ATA-123)
  • USS Kalmia (ATA-184)
  • USS Keosanqua (ATA-198)
  • USS Keywadin (ATA-213)
  • USS Koka (ATA-185)
  • USS Mahopac (ATA-196)
  • USS Maricopa (ATA-146)
  • USS Navajo (ATA-211)
  • USS Navigator (ATA-203)
  • USS Nottoway (ATA-183)
  • USS Penobscot (ATA-188)
  • USS Pinola (ATA-206)
  • USS Raindeer (ATA-189)
  • USS Sagamore (ATA-208)
  • USS Salish (ATA-187)
  • USS Samoset (ATA-190)
  • USS Sciota (ATA-205)
  • USS Sonoma (ATA-175)
  • USS Sotoyomo (ATA-121)
  • USS Stallion (ATA-193)
  • USS Sunnadin (ATA-197)
  • USS Tatnuk (ATA-195)
  • USS Tesota (ATA-217)
  • USS Tillamook (ATA-192)
  • USS Tonkawa (ATA-176)
  • USS Tunica (ATA-178)
  • USS Tuscarora (ATA-245
  • USS Umpqua (ATA-209)
  • USS Unadilla (ATA-182)
  • USS Undaunted (ATA-199)
  • USS Wampanoag (ATA-202)
  • USS Wandank (ATA-204)
  • USS Wateree (ATA-174)
Fleet Ocean Tugs (AT, ATF, T-ATF)
  • USNS Apache (T-ATF-172)
  • USNS Catawba (T-ATF-168)
  • USNS Mohawk (T-ATF-170)
  • USNS Navajo (T-ATF-169)
  • USNS Sioux (T-ATF-171)
  • USS Abnaki (ATF-96)
  • USS Achomawi (ATF-148)
  • USS Acushnet (AT-63, ATO-63)
  • USS Algorma (AT-34, ATO-34)
  • USS Allegheny (AT-19, ATO-19)
  • USS Alsea (AT-97)
  • USS Apache (AT-67, ATF-67)
  • USS Arapaho (AT-14, YT-121)
  • USS Arapaho (AT-68, ATF-68)
  • USS Arikara (AT-98)
  • USS AT-53 (AT-53, SP-467, YT-111)
  • USS Atakapa (ATF-149)
  • USS Bagaduce (AT-21, ATO-21)
  • USS Bannock (AT-81, ATF-81)
  • USS Bay Spring (AT-60, YNg-19)
  • USS Bobolink (AT-131, AM-20, ATO-131)
  • USS Brant (AT-132, AM-24, ARS-32)
  • USS Cahokia (AT-61, YT-135)
  • USS Carib (AT-78)
  • USS Carib (AT-82, ATF-82)
  • USS Carrabasset (AT-35)
  • USS Challenge (AT-59, SP-1015, YT-126, YTM-126)
  • USS Chemung (AT-18, YT-124)
  • USS Cherokee (AT-66, ATF-66)
  • USS Chetco (AT-99, Penguin ASR-12)
  • USS Chickasaw (AT-83, ATF-83)
  • USS Chippewa (AT-69, ATF-69)
  • USS Choctaw (AT-70, ATF-70)
  • USS Chowanoc (AT-100, ATF-100)
  • USS Cocopa (AT-101, ATF-101)
  • USS Conestoga (AT-54)
  • USS Contocook (AT-36)
  • USS Cormorant (AT-133, AM-40, ATO-133)
  • USS Cree (AT-84, ATF-84)
  • USS Esselen (AT-147)
  • USS Genesee (AT-55, SP-1116)
  • USS Grebe (AT-134, AM-43)
  • USS Hidatsa (AT-102, ATF-102)
  • USS Hitchiti (AT-103, ATF-103)
  • USS Hopi (AT-71, ATF-71)
  • USS Iroquois (AT-46)
  • USS Iuka (AT-37, ATO-37)
  • USS Jicarilla (AT-104, ATF-104)
  • USS Kalmia (AT-23, ATO-23)
  • USS Keosanqua (AT-38, ATO-38)
  • USS Kewaydin (AT-24, ATO-24)
  • USS Kingfisher (AT-135,x AM-25, ATO-135)
  • USS Kiowa (AT-72, ATF-72)
  • USS Koka (AT-31)
  • USS Lipan (AT-85, ATF-85)
  • USS Luiseno (ATF-156)
  • USS Lykens (AT-56, SP-876)
  • USS Mahopac (AT-29, ATO-29)
  • USS Maricopa (AT-146, ATR-90, ATA-146)
  • USS Mataco (AT-86, ATF-86)
  • USS Menominee (AT-73, ATF-73)
  • USS Moctobi (ATF-105)
  • USS Mohave (AT-15) ex ID-3353)
  • USS Molala (AT-106)
  • USS Montcalm (AT-39, ATO-39)
  • USS Moreno (AT-87, ATF-87)
  • USS Mosopelea (ATF-158)
  • USS Munsee (AT-107)
  • USS Napa (AT-32)
  • USS Narragansett (AT-88, ATF-88)
  • USS Nauset (AT-89)
  • USS Navajo (AT-52)
  • USS Navajo (AT-64)
  • USS Nipmuc (ATF-157)
  • USS Ontario (AT-13, ATO-13)
  • USS Oriole (AT-136, AM-7, ATO-136)
  • USS Osceola (AT-47)
  • USS Owl (AT-137, AM-2, ATO-137)
  • USS Pakana (AT-108)
  • USS Papago (ATF-160)
  • USS Partridge (AT-138, AM-16, ATO-138)
  • USS Patapsco (AT-10)
  • USS Patuxent (AT-11)
  • USS Pawnee (ATF-74)
  • USS Peoria (AT-48, YT-109)
  • USS Pinola (AT-33, ATO-33)
  • USS Pinto (AT-90, ATF-90)
  • USS Piscataqua (AT-49)
  • USS Potawatomi (AT-109)
  • USS Potomac (AT-50)
  • USS Quapaw (AT-110, ATF-110)
  • USS Rail (AT-139, AM-26, ATO-139)
  • USS Robin (AT-140, AM-3, ATO-140)
  • USS Sagamore (AT-20, ex SP-3296, ATO-20)
  • USS Salinan (ATF-161)
  • USS Sarsi (ATF-111)
  • USS Sciota (AT-30, ATO-30)
  • USS Seagull (AT-141, AM-30, ATO-141)
  • USS Sea Rover (AT-57, SP-1014)
  • USS Seminole (AT-65)
  • USS Seneca (AT-91, ATF-91)
  • USS Seranno (ATF-112)
  • USS Sioux (AT-75, ATF-75)
  • USS Sonoma (AT-12, ATO-12)
  • USS Sunnadin (AT-28, ATO-28)
  • USS Tadousac (AT-22)
  • USS Takelma (ATF-113)
  • USS Tamaroa (AT-62, YT-136)
  • USS Tatnuck (AT-27, ATO-27)
  • USS Tawakoni (ATF-114)
  • USS Tawasa (AT-92, ATF-92)
  • USS Tekesta (AT-93, ATF-93)
  • USS Tenino (ATF-115)
  • USS Tern (AT-142, AM-31, ATO-142)
  • USS Tillamook (AT-17, YT-122)
  • USS Tolowa (ATF-116)
  • USS Turkey (AT-143, AM-13, ATO-143)
  • USS Tuscarora (AT-77, YT-34, YTB-341, ATA-245)
  • USS Umpqua (AT-25, ATO-25)
  • USS Uncas (AT-51, YT-110)
  • USS Undaunted (AT-58, SP-1950, YT-125, ATO-58)
  • USS Ute (AT-76, ATF-76)
  • USS Utina (ATF-163)
  • USS Vireo (AT-144, AM-52, ATO-144)
  • USS Wandank (AT-26, ATO-26)
  • USS Wando (AT-16, YT-123)
  • USS Wateree (ATF-117)
  • USS Wenatchee (ATF-118)
  • USS Woodcock (AT-145, AM-14, ATO-144)
  • USS Yaqui (AT-80)
  • USS Yuma (AT-79)
  • USS Yuma (AT-94)
Salvage and Rescue Ships (ATS)
  • USS Beaufort (ATS-2)
  • USS Brunswick (ATS-3)
  • USS Edenton (ATS-1)
Seaplane Tenders (AV)
  • USS Albemarle (AV-5)
  • USS Calibogue (AV-19)
  • USS Chandeleur (AV-10)
  • USS Cumberland Sound (AV-17)
  • USS Currituck (AV-7)
  • USS Curtiss (AV-4)
  • USS Hamlin (AV-15)
  • USS Hobe Sound (AV-20)
  • USS Jason (AV-2)
  • USS Kenneth Whiting (AV-14)
  • USS Langley (AV-3)
  • USS Norton Sound (AV-11)
  • USS Patoka (AV-6)
  • USS Pine Island (AV-12)
  • USS Pokomoke (AV-9)
  • USS Salisbury Sound (AV-13)
  • USS St George (AV-16)
  • USS Tangier (AV-8)
  • USS Townsend (AV-18)
  • USS Wright (AV-1, aka USS San Clemente AG-79)
Advance Aviation Base Ships (AVB, T-AVB)
  • SS Curtiss (T-AVB-4)
  • SS Wright (T-AVB-3)
  • USS Alameda County (AVB-1)
  • USS Tallahatchie County (AVB-2)
Destroyer Seaplane Tenders (AVD)
  • USS Ballard (AVD-10)
  • USS Belknap (AVD-8)
  • USS Childs (AVD-1)
  • USS Clemson (AVD-4)
  • USS George E. Badger (AVD-3)
  • USS Gillis (AVD-12)
  • USS Goldsborough (AVD-5)
  • USS Greene (AVD-13)
  • USS Hulbert (AVD-6)
  • USS McFarland (AVD-14)
  • USS Osmond Ingram (AVD-9)
  • USS Thornton (AVD-11)
  • USS William B. Preston (AVD-7)
  • USS Williamson (AVD-2)
Guided Missile Ships (AVM)
  • USS Norton Sound (AVM-1)
Small Seaplane Tenders (AVP)
  • USS Absecon (AVP-23)
  • USS Duxbury Bay (AVP-38)
Aviation Stores Issue Ships (AVS)
  • USS Allioth (AVS-4)
  • USS Fortune (AVS-2)
  • USS Grumium (AVS-3)
  • USS Gwinnett (AVS-5)
  • USS Jupiter (AVS-8)
  • USS Nicollet (AVS-6)
  • USS Pontotoc (AVS-7)
  • USS Supply (AVS-1)
Auxiliary Aircraft Landing Training Ships (AVT)
  • USS Bataan (AVT-4)
  • USS Bunker Hill (AVT-9)
  • USS Cabot (AVT-3)
  • USS Cowpens (AVT-1)
  • USS Forrestal (AVT-59)
  • USS Franklin (AVT-8)
  • USS Lexington (AVT-16)
  • USS Leyte (AVT-10)
  • USS Monterey (AVT-2)
  • USS Philippine Sea (AVT-11)
  • USS Saipan (AVT-6)
  • USS San Jacinto (AVT-5)
  • USS Tarawa (AVT-12)
  • USS Wright (AVT-7)
Distilling Ships (AW)
  • USS Abatan (AW-4)
  • USS Pasig (AW-3)
  • USS Stag (AW-1)
  • USS Wildcat (AW-2)
Miscellaneous Classifications (IX)
  • Joint Venture (IX-532)
  • Sea Shadow (IX-529)
  • USS Abarenda (IX-131)
  • USS Agile (IX-203)
  • USS Aide de Camp (IX-224)
  • USS Albatross (IX-171)
  • USS Allioth (IX-204)
  • USS Alton (IX-5)
  • USS America (IX-41)
  • USS Andrew Doria (IX-132)
  • USS Annapolis (IX-1)
  • USS Antelope (IX-109)
  • USS Antona (IX-133)
  • USS Araner (IX-57)
  • USS Araner (IX-226)
  • USS Arayat (IX-134)
  • USS Arethusa (IX-135)
  • USS Armadillo (IX-111)
  • USS Ashley (IX-83)
  • USS Asphalt (IX-153)
  • USS Atlanta (IX-304)
  • USS Atlantida (IX-108)
  • USS Banshee (IX-178)
  • USS Barcleo (IX-199)
  • USS Barite (IX-161)
  • USS Bauxite (IX-154)
  • USS Beagle (IX-112)
  • USS Belusan (IX-187)
  • USS Benawah (IX-311)
  • USS Big Chief (IX-101)
  • USS Big Horn (IX-207)
  • USS Black Douglas (IX-55)
  • USS Bluebird (IX-172)
  • USS Blue Dolphin (IX-65)
  • USS Bowdoin (IX-50)
  • USS Brave (IX-78)
  • USS Briarcliff (IX-3)
  • USS Brier (IX-307)
  • USS Burleson (IX-67)
  • USS Callao (IX-205) (ex-Externsteine)
  • USS Camden (IX-42)
  • USS Camel (IX-113)
  • USS Canandaigua (IX-233)
  • USS Caribou (IX-114)
  • USS Carmita (IX-152) (ex-Slate)
  • USS Carondelet (IX-136)
  • USS Castine (IX-211)
  • USS Catbird (IX-183)
  • USS Celtic (IX-137)
  • USS Cheng Ho (IX-52)
  • USS Cheyenne (IX-4)
  • USS Chocura (IX-206)
  • USS Chotauk (IX-188)
  • USS Christiana (IX-80)
  • USS Cinnabar (IX-163)
  • USS City of Dalhart (IX-156)
  • USS Clifton (IX-184)
  • USS Clyde (IX-144)
  • USS Cohasset (IX-198)
  • USS Commodore (IX-7)
  • USS Congaree (IX-84)
  • USS Constellation (IX-20)
  • USS Constitution (IX-21)
  • USS Corundum (IX-164)
  • USS Crane Ship Number 1 (IX-16) (ex-Kearsarge)
  • USS Cumberland (IX-8)
  • USS Curlew (IX-170)
  • USS Damage Control Hulk Number 1 (IX-44) (ex-Walker)
  • USS Dawn (IX-186)
  • USS Despatch (IX-2)
  • USS Dithmarschen (IX-301, USS Conecuh AOR-110)
  • USS Domino (IX-208)
  • USS Don Marquis (IX-215)
  • USS Donnell (IX-182)
  • USS Dover (IX-30)
  • USS Dubuque (IX-9)
  • USS Dwyn Wen (IX-58)
  • USS E.A. Poe (IX-103)
  • USS Eastwind (IX-234)
  • USS Echo (IX-95)
  • USS Echols (IX-504)
  • USS Egret (IX-181)
  • USS El Cano (IX-79)
  • USS Elk (IX-115)
  • USS Elk River (IX-501)
  • USS Empire State (IX-38) (ex-Procyon)
  • USS Essex (IX-10)
  • USS Etamin (IX-173)
  • USS Euhaw (IX-85)
  • USS Eureka (IX-221)
  • USS Favorite (IX-45)
  • USS Feldspar (IX-159)
  • USS Flambeau (IX-192)
  • USS Flamingo (IX-180)
  • USS Flicker (IX-165)
  • USS Forbes (IX-90)
  • USS Fortune (IX-146)
  • USS Freedom (IX-43)
  • USS Galaxy (IX-54)
  • USS Gamage (IX-227)
  • USS Gazelle (IX-116)
  • USS Gemsbok(IX-117)
  • USS General Hugh J. Gaffey (IX-507) (ex-Admiral W. L. Capps)
  • USS Geoanna (IX-61)
  • USS Giraffe (IX-118)
  • USS Gloria Dalton (IX-70)
  • USS Gopher (IX-11) (ex-Fern)
  • USS Goshawk (IX-195)
  • USS Greyhound (IX-106) (ex-Yale)
  • USS Grumium (IX-174)
  • USS Guardoqui (IX-218)
  • USS Guinevere (IX-67)
  • USS Hancock (IX-12)
  • USS Harcourt (IX-225)
  • USS Hartford (IX-13)
  • USS Hawk (IX-14)
  • USS Henry County (IX-34)
  • USS Highland Light (IX-48)
  • USS Ibex (IX-119)
  • USS Inca (IX-229)
  • USS Iowa (IX-6)
  • USS Irene Forsyte (IX-93)
  • USS IX-212 (IX-211)
  • USS IX-306 (IX-306)
  • USS IX-310 (IX-310)
  • USS IX-327 (IX-327) (ex-Horst Wessel)
  • USS IX-505 (IX-505)
  • USS IX-506 (IX-506)
  • USS IX-510 (IX-510)
  • USS IX-511 (IX-511
  • USS IX-512 (IS-512)
  • USS IX-513 (IX-513)
  • USS IX-514 (IX-514) (ex-Bay Lander)
  • USS IX-515 (IX-515) (ex-Dorado)
  • USS IX-516 (IX-516)
  • USS IX-517 (IX-517) (ex-AGOR-9)
  • USS IX-518 (IX-518)
  • USS IX-519 (IX-519)
  • USS IX-520 (IX-520)
  • USS IX-521 (IX-521) (ex-Artisan)
  • USS IX-522 (IX-522)
  • USS IX-523 (IX-523)
  • USS IX-524 (IX-524)
  • USS IX-525 (IX-525) (ex-Artisan)
  • USS IX-526 (IX-526)
  • USS IX-527 (IX-527)
  • USS IX-528 (IX-528)
  • USS IX-530
  • USS IX-531
  • USS IX-533 (IX-533)
  • USS IX-534 (IX-534)
  • USS IX-535 (IX-535)
  • USS IX-536 (IX-536)
  • USS IX-538 (IX-538)
  • USS IX-539 (IX-539)
  • USS IX-541 (IX-541)
  • USS IX-543 (IX-543)
  • USS IX-544 (IX-544)
  • USS IX-545 (IX-545)
  • USS Jaguar (IX-120)
  • USS John M. Howard (IX-75)
  • USS Juniata (IX-77)
  • USS Justin (IX-228)
  • USS Kailua (IX-71)
  • USS Kangaroo (IX-121)
  • USS Kenwood (IX-179)
  • USS Kestrel (IX-175)
  • USS Killdeer (IX-194)
  • USS Kingbird (IX-176)
  • USS Leopard (IX-122)
  • USS Leyden (IX-167)
  • USS Liberator (IX-202)
  • USS Liberty Belle (IX-72)
  • USS Light Target Number 2 (IX-36) (ex-Boggs)
  • USS Light Target Number 3 (IX-37) (ex-Sinclair)
  • USS Lignite (IX-162)
  • USS Limestone (IX-158)
  • USS Linnet (IX-166)
  • USS Liston (IX-92)
  • USS Luster (IX-82)
  • USS Majaba (IX-102)
  • USS Malvern (IX-138)
  • USS Manileno (IX-141)
  • USS Maratanza (IX-200)
  • USS Mariveles (IX-197)
  • USS Marl (IX-160)
  • USS Marmora (IX-189)
  • USS Martha\’s Vineyard (IX-97)
  • USS Mercer (IX-502)
  • USS Meredosia (IX-193)
  • USS Metha Nelson (IX-74)
  • USS Migrant (IX-66)
  • USS Mink (IX-123)
  • USS Monadnock (IX-17)
  • USS Monob One (IX-309
  • USS Moose (IX-124)
  • USS Moosehead (IX-98)
  • USS Mustang (IX-155)
  • USS Nantucket (IX-18)
  • USS Nausett (IX-190)
  • USS Navaho (IX-56)
  • USS Neodesha (IX-540) (ex-YTB-815)
  • USS New Bedford (IX-308)
  • USS Newport (IX-19)
  • USS Newton (IX-33)
  • USS Nightingale (IX-177)
  • USS North Star (IX-148)
  • USS Nueces (IX-503)
  • USS Ocelot (IX-110)
  • USS Octorara (IX-139)
  • USS Olympia (IX-40)
  • USS Orca (IX-508)
  • USS Oregon (IX-22)
  • USS Orvetta (IX-157) (IX-157)
  • USS Paducah (IX-23)
  • USS Palomas (IX-91)
  • USS Panda (IX-125)
  • USS Panther (IX-105)
  • USS Pegasus (IX-222)
  • USS Peter H. Burnett (IX-104)
  • USS Philadelphia (IX-24)
  • USS Pocotaligo (IX-86)
  • USS Porcupine (IX-127)
  • USS Prairie State (IX-15) (ex-Illinois)
  • USS President Warfield (IX-169)
  • USS Prevail (IX-537) (ex-AGOS-8)
  • USS Prinz Eugen (IX-300)
  • USS Prowess (IX-305)
  • USS Puritan (IX-69)
  • USS Quartz (IX-150)
  • USS Quiros (IX-140)
  • USS Raccoon (IX-126)
  • USS Racer (IX-100)
  • USS Ramona (IX-76)
  • USS Reina Mercedes (IX-25)
  • USS Richard Peck (IX-96)
  • USS Romain (IX-89)
  • USS Ronaki (IX-94)
  • USS Royone (IX-235)
  • USS Sable (IX-81)
  • USS Saluda (IX-87)
  • USS Sea Cloud (IX-99)
  • USS Sea Foam (IX-210)
  • USS Sea Otter I (IX-51)
  • USS Sea Otter II (IX-53)
  • USS Seattle (IX-39) (ex-Washington)
  • USS Seaward (IX-60)
  • USS Seaward (IX-209)
  • USS Serapis (IX-213)
  • USS Seven Seas (IX-68)
  • USS Signal(IX-142)
  • USS Silica (IX-151)
  • USS Silver Cloud (IX-143)
  • USS Southery (IX-26)
  • USS Southland (IX-168)
  • USS Spark (IX-196)
  • USS Spindrift (IX-49)
  • USS Stag (IX-128)
  • USS Stalwart (IX-231)
  • USS Sterling (IX-201)
  • USS Stonewall (IX-185)
  • USS Sturgeon Bay (IX-27)
  • USS Summit (IX-232)
  • USS Supply (IX-147)
  • USS Tackle (IX-217)
  • USS Tapacola (IX-230)
  • USS Topeka (IX-35)
  • USS Transfer (IX-46)
  • USS Trefoil (IX-149)
  • USS Triana (IX-223)
  • USS Underwater Explosives Barge Number 1 (IX-509)
  • USS Unicoi (IX-216)
  • USS Unknown (IX-219)
  • USS Unknown (IX-220)
  • USS Vamarie (IX-47)
  • USS Vandalia (IX-191)
  • USS Vileehi (IX-62)
  • USS Villalobos (IX-145)
  • USS Volador (IX-59)
  • USS Wheeling (IX-28)
  • USS Whippet (IX-129)
  • USS White Bush (IX-542)
  • USS Whitewood (IX-129)
  • USS Wildcat (IX-130)
  • USS Wilmette (IX-29)
  • USS Wimbee (IX-88)
  • USS Wolverine (IX-31) (ex-Michigan)
  • USS Wolverine (IX-64)
  • USS Yantic (IX-32)
  • USS Yucca (IX-214)
  • USS Zaca (IX-73)
  • USS Zahma (IX-63)
  • USS Zebra (IX-107)
Harbor Tugs (YTL, YTB, YTM)
  • USS Abinago (YTM-493)
  • USS Accohanoc (YTM-545)
  • USS Accomac (YTB-812)
  • USS Accomac (YTL-18)
  • USS Achigan (YTB-218)
  • USS Mahoa (YTM-519)