Military Sealift Command

Auxiliary Crane Ships (T-ACS)
  • SS Beaver State (T-ACS-10)
  • SS Cornhusker State (T-ACS-6)
  • SS Diamond State (T-ACS-7)
  • SS Equality State (T-ACS-8)
  • SS Flickertail State (T-ACS-5)
  • SS Gem State (T-ACS-2)
  • SS Gopher State (T-ACS-4)
  • SS Grand Canyon State (T-ACS-3)
  • SS Green Mountain State (T-ACS-9)
  • SS Keystone State (T-ACS-1)
Ammunition Ships (AE)
  • USNS Flint (T-AE-32)
  • USNS Kilauea (T-AE-26)
  • USNS Kiska (T-AE-35)
  • USNS Mount Baker (T-AE-34)
  • USNS Santa Barbara (T-AE-28)
  • USNS Shasta (T-AE-33)
Provisions Store Ships (T-AF)
  • USNS Bald Eagle (T-AF-50)
  • USNS Golden Eagle (T-AF-52)
  • USNS Grommet Reefer (T-AF-53)
Combat Stores Ships (T-AFS)
  • USNS Concord (T-AFS-5)
  • USNS Niagara Falls (T-AFS-3)
  • USNS San Jose (T-AFS-7)
  • USNS Saturn (T-AFS-10)
  • USNS Sirius (T-AFS-8)
  • USNS Spica (T-AFS-9)
Miscellaneous Ships (T-AG)
  • MV VADM K. R. Wheeler (T-AG-5001)
  • USNS Hayes (T-AG-195)
  • USNS Kingsport (T-AG-164)
Oceanographic Research Ships (T-AGOR)
  • USNS James M. Gilliss (T-AGOR-4)
Ocean Surveillance Ships (T-AGOS)
  • USNS Able (T-AGOS-20)
  • USNS Assurance (T-AGOS 5)
  • USNS Audacious (T-AGOS 11)
  • USNS Capable (T-AGOS 16)
  • USNS Effective (T-AGOS-21)
  • USNS Impeccable (T-AGOS-23)
  • USNS Loyal (T-AGOS-22)
  • USNS Persistent (T-AGOS-6)
  • USNS Prevail (T-AGOS-8)
  • USNS Relentless (T-AGOS-18)
  • USNS Stalwart (T-AGOS 1)
  • USNS Titan (T-AGOS-15)
  • USNS Victorious (T-AGOS-19)
Missile Range Instrumentation Ships (T-AGM)
  • USNS General H. H. Arnold (T-AGM-9)
  • USNS Huntsville (T-AGM-7)
  • USNS Invincible (T-AGM-24)
  • USNS Observation Island (T-AGM-23)
  • USNS Twin Falls (T-AGM-11)
Surveying Ships (T-AGS)
  • USNS Bowditch (T-AGS-62)
  • USNS Bruce C. Heezen (T-AGS-64)
  • USNS Henson (T-AGS-63)
  • USNS John McDonnell (T-AGS-51)
  • USNS Mary Sears (T-AGS-65)
  • USNS Maury (T-AGS-39)
  • USNS Pathfinder (T-AGS-60)
  • USNS Sumner (T-AGS-61)
  • USNS Waters (T-AGS-45)
Hospital Ships (AH)
  • USNS Comfort (T-AH-20)
  • USNS Mercy (T-AH-19)
Maritime Prepositioning Ships (T-AK)
  • MV 1st Lt Alex Bonnyman (T-AK-3003)
  • MV 1st Lt Alex Bonnyman (T-AK-3003)
  • MV 1st Lt Baldomero Lopez (T-AK-3010)
  • MV 2nd Lt John P. Bobo (T-AK-3008)
  • MV A1C William H. Pitsenbarger (T-AK-4638)
  • MV American Tern (T-AK-4729)
  • MV Baffin Strait (T-AK W9519)
  • MV Capt. Steven L. Bennett (T-AK-4296)
  • MV Cpl Louis J. Hauge Jr. (T-AK-3000)
  • MV LTC John U. D. Page (T-AK-4496)
  • MV Maj Bernard F Fisher (T-AK-4396)
  • MV PFC Dewayne T. Williams (T-AK-3009)
  • MV PFC James Anderson Junior (T-AK-3002)
  • MV PFC William B. Baugh (T-AK-3001)
  • MV PVT Franklin J. Phillips (T-AK-3004)
  • MV Sgt William R. Button (T-AK-3012)
  • MV SSgt Edward A. Carter Jr. (T-AK-4544)
  • MV TSgt John A. Chapman (T-AK 323)
  • SS Cape Farewell (T-AK-5073)
  • SS Cape Gibson (T-AK 5051)
  • SS Cape Girardeau (T-AK-2039)
  • SS Cape Jacob (T-AK-5029)
  • SS Maj Stephen W. Pless (T-AK-3007)
  • SS PFC Eugene A. Obregon (T-AK-3006)
  • SS Sgt Matej Kocak (T-AK-3005)
  • TS Enterprise (T-AK-5059)
  • USNS 1st Lt Harry L. Martin (T-AK-3015)
  • USNS 1st Lt Jack Lummus (T-AK-3011)
  • USNS Greenville Victory (T-AK-237)
  • USNS GYSGT Fred W. Stockham (T-AK-3017)
  • USNS Hennepin (T-AK-187)
  • USNS Herkimer (T-AK-188)
  • USNS Kingsport Victory (T-AK-239)
  • USNS LCPL Roy M. Wheat (T-AK-3016)
  • USNS Southern Cross (T-AK-285)
Dry Cargo/Ammunition Ships
  • USNS Alan Shepard (T-AKE-3)
  • USNS Lewis and Clark (T-AKE-1)
  • USNS Richard E. Byrd (T-AKE-4)
  • USNS Sacagawea (T-AKE-2)
Large, Medium-Speed, Roll-On/Roll-Off Ships
  • USNS Meteor (T-AKR-9)
Fleet Replenishment Oilers (T-AO)
  • USNS French Creek (T-AO-159)
  • USNS Henry J. Kaiser (T-AO-187)
  • USNS Mission Buenaventura (T-AO-111)
  • USNS Mission Capistrano (T-AO-112)
  • USNS Mission Carmel (T-AO-113)
  • USNS Mission De Pala (T-AO-114)
  • USNS Mission Dolores (T-AO-115)
  • USNS Mission Loreto (T-AO-116)
  • USNS Mission Los Angeles (T-AO-117)
  • USNS Mission Purisma (T-AO-118)
  • USNS Mission San Antonio (T-AO-119)
  • USNS Mission San Carlos (T-AO-120)
  • USNS Mission San Diego (T-AO-121)
  • USNS Mission San Fernando (T-AO-122)
  • USNS Mission San Francisco (T-AO-123)
  • USNS Mission San Gabriel (T-AO-124)
  • USNS Mission San Jose (T-AO-125)
  • USNS Mission San Juan (T-AO-126)
  • USNS Mission San Luis Obispo (T-AO-127)
  • USNS Mission San Luis Rey (T-AO-128)
  • USNS Mission San Miguel (T-AO-129)
  • USNS Mission San Rafael (T-AO-130)
  • USNS Mission Santa Ana (T-AO-137)
  • USNS Mission Santa Barbara (T-AO-131)
  • USNS Mission Santa Clara (T-AO-132)
  • USNS Mission Santa Cruz (T-AO-133)
  • USNS Mission Santa Ynez (T-AO-134)
  • USNS Mission Solano (T-AO-135)
  • USNS Mission Soledad (T-AO-136)
  • USNS Mississinewa (T-AO-144)
  • USNS Neosho (T-AO-143)
Tankers (T-AOT)
  • Maersk Peary (T-AOT 5246)
  • MV Gus W. Darnell (T-AOT-1121)
  • MV Mission Capistrano (T-AOT-5005)
  • MV Nodaway (T-AOT-78)
  • SS Mission Buenaventura (T-AOT-1012)
  • SS Mount Washington (T-AOT-5076)
  • SS Potomac (T-AOT-181)
Manned Transport (T-AP)
  • USNS David C. Shanks (T-AP-180)
  • USNS Fred C. Ainsworth (T-AP-181)
  • USNS Frederick Funston (T-AP-178)
  • USNS Geiger (T-AP-197)
  • USNS General A. W. Brewster (T-AP-155)
  • USNS General A. W. Greely (T-AP-141)
  • USNS General Alexander M. Patch (T-AP-122)
  • USNS General C. C. Ballou (T-AP-157)
  • USNS General C. G. Morton (T-AP-138)
  • USNS General C. H. Muir (T-AP-142)
  • USNS General D. E. Aultman (T-AP-156)
  • USNS General Daniel I. Sultan (T-AP-120)
  • USNS General E. T. Collins (T-AP-147)
  • USNS General Edwin D. Patrick (T-AP-124)
  • USNS General H. B. Freeman (T-AP-143)
  • USNS General H. F. Hodges (T-AP-144)
  • USNS General Harry Taylor (T-AP-145)
  • USNS General Hugh J. Gaffey (T-AP-121)
  • USNS General J. H. McRae (T-AP-149)
  • USNS General John Pope (T-AP-110)
  • USNS General LeRoy Eltinge (T-AP-154)
  • USNS General M. B. Stewart (T-AP-140)
  • USNS General M. C. Meigs (T-AP-116)
  • USNS General M. L. Hersey (T-AP-148)
  • USNS General M. M. Patrick (T-AP-150)
  • USNS General Maurice Rose (T-AP-126)
  • USNS General Nelson M. Walker (T-AP-125)
  • USNS General R. E. Callan (T-AP-139)
  • USNS General R. L. Howze (T-AP-134)
  • USNS General R. M. Blatchford (T-AP-153)
  • USNS General S. D. Sturgis (T-AP-137)
  • USNS General Simon B. Buckner (T-AP-123)
  • USNS General Stuart Heintzelman (T-AP-159)
  • USNS General W. C. Langfitt (T-AP-151)
  • USNS General W. F. Hase (T-AP-146)
  • USNS General W. G. Haan (T-AP-158)
  • USNS General W. H. Gordon (T-AP-117)
  • USNS General W. M. Black (T-AP-135)
  • USNS General William O. Darby (T-AP-127)
  • USNS General William Weigel (T-AP-119)
  • USNS George W. Goethals (T-AP-182)
  • USNS Henry Gibbins (T-AP-183)
  • USNS James O’Hara (T-AP-179)
  • USNS Lt. Raymond O. Beaudoin (T-AP-189)
  • USNS President Jackson (T-AP-18)
  • USS General A. E. Anderson (AP-111)
  • USS General George M. Randall (AP-115)
  • USS General Henry W. Butner (AP-113)
  • USS General J. C. Breckinridge (T-AP-176)
  • USS General W. A. Mann (AP-112)
  • USS General William Mitchell (AP-114)
Armored Personnel Carriers (T-APC)
  • USNS Sgt. George D Keathley (T-APC-117)
Fleet Ocean Tugs (T-ATF)
  • USNS Mohawk (T-ATF-170)
  • USNS Powhatan (T-ATF-166)
Dock Landing Ships (T-LSD)
  • USNS Lindenwald (T-LSD-6)
  • USNS White Marsh (T-LSD-8)
Tank Landing Strips (T-LST)
  • USNS Harris County (T-LST-822)