Tenders

Destroyer Tenders (AD)
  • USS Acadia (AD-42)
  • USS Alcor (AD-34)
  • USS Altair (AD-11)
  • USS Arcadia (AD-23)
  • USS Arrowhead (AD-35)
  • USS Black Hawk (AD-9)
  • USS Bridgeport (AD-10)
  • USS Bryce Canyon (AD-36)
  • USS Buffalo (AD-8)
  • USS Canopus (AD-33)
  • USS Cape Cod (AD-43)
  • USS Cascade (AD-16)
  • USS Denebola (AD-12)
  • USS Dixie (AD-1)
  • USS Dixie (AD-14)
  • USS Dobbin (AD-3)
  • USS Everglades (AD-24)
  • USS Frontier (AD-25)
  • USS Grand Canyon (AD-28)
  • USS Great Lakes (AD-30)
  • USS Hamul (AD-20)
  • USS Isle Royale (AD-29)
  • USS Klondike (AD-22)
  • USS Leonidas (AD-7)
  • USS Markab (AD-21)
  • USS Melville (AD-2)
  • USS New England (AD-32)
  • USS Panther (AD-6)
  • USS Piedmont (AD-17)
  • USS Prairie (AD-5)
  • USS Prairie (AD-15)
  • USS Puget Sound (AD-38)
  • USS Rigel (AD-13)
  • USS Samuel Gompers (AD-37)
  • USS Shenandoah (AD-26)
  • USS Shenandoah (AD-44)
  • USS Sierra (AD-18)
  • USS Tidewater (AD-31)
  • USS Whitney (AD-4)
  • USS Yellowstone (AD-27)
  • USS Yellowstone (AD-41)
  • USS Yosemite (AD-19)
Motor Torpedo Boat Tenders (AGP)
  • USS Acontius (AGP-12)
  • USS Alecto (AGP-14)
  • USS Antigone (AGP-16)
  • USS Brontes (AGP-17)
  • USS Callisto (AGP-15)
  • USS Chiron (AGP-18)
  • USS Cyrene (AGP-13)
  • USS Garrett County (AGP-786)
  • USS Graham County (AGP-1176)
  • USS Harnett County (AGP-821)
  • USS Hilo (AGP-2)
  • USS Hunterdon County (AGP-838)
  • USS Jamestown (AGP-3)
  • USS Mobjack (AGP-7)
  • USS Niagara (AGP-1)
  • USS Orestes (AGP-10)
  • USS Oyster Bay (AGP-6)
  • USS Pontus (AGP-20)
  • USS Portunus (AGP-4)
  • USS Silenus (AGP-11)
  • USS Varuna (AGP-5)
  • USS Wachapreague (AGP-8)
  • USS Willoughby (AGP-9)
Salvage Craft Tenders (ARST)
  • USS Laysan Island (ARST-1)
  • USS Okala (ARST-2)
  • USS Palmyra (ARST-3)
  • USS Tackle (ARST-4)
Submarine Tenders (AS)
  • AS-29
  • AS-30
  • AS-35
  • AS-38
  • USS Aegir (AS-23)
  • USS Alert (AS-4)
  • USS Antaeus (AS-21)
  • USS Anthedon (AS-24)
  • USS Apollo (AS-25)
  • USS Argonne (AS-10)
  • USS Beaver (AS-5)
  • USS Bushnell (AS-2)
  • USS Bushnell (AS-15)
  • USS Camden (AS-6)
  • USS Canopus (AS-9)
  • USS Canopus (AS-27)
  • USS Canopus (AS-34)
  • USS Clytie (AS-26)
  • USS Dixon (AS-37)
  • USS Emory S Land (AS-39)
  • USS Euryale (AS-22)
  • USS Frank Cable (AS-40)
  • USS Fulton (AS-1)
  • USS Fulton (AS-11)
  • USS Griffin (AS-13)
  • USS Hist (1898)
  • USS Holland (AS-3)
  • USS Holland (AS-32)
  • USS Howard W. Gilmore (AS-16)
  • USS Hunley (AS-31)
  • USS L. Y. Spear (AS-36)
  • USS McKee (AS-41)
  • USS Nereus (AS-17)
  • USS New England (AS-28)
  • USS Orion (AS-18)
  • USS Otus (AS-20, ARG-20)
  • USS Pelias (AS-14)
  • USS Proteus (AS-19)
  • USS Rainbow (AS-7)
  • USS Savannah (AS-8)
  • USS Simon Lake (AS-33)
  • USS Sperry (AS-12)
Seaplane Tenders (AV)
  • USS Albemarle (AV-5)
  • USS Calibogue (AV-19)
  • USS Chandeleur (AV-10)
  • USS Cumberland Sound (AV-17)
  • USS Currituck (AV-7)
  • USS Curtiss (AV-4)
  • USS Hamlin (AV-15)
  • USS Hobe Sound (AV-20)
  • USS Jason (AV-2)
  • USS Kenneth Whiting (AV-14)
  • USS Langley (AV-3)
  • USS Norton Sound (AV-11)
  • USS Patoka (AV-6)
  • USS Pine Island (AV-12)
  • USS Pokomoke (AV-9)
  • USS Salisbury Sound (AV-13)
  • USS San Clemente (AG-79)
  • USS St George (AV-16)
  • USS Tangier (AV-8)
  • USS Townsend (AV-18)
  • USS Wright (AV-1)
Destroyer Seaplane Tenders (AVD)
  • USS Ballard (AVD-10)
  • USS Belknap (AVD-8)
  • USS Childs (AVD-1)
  • USS Clemson (AVD-4)
  • USS George E. Badger (AVD-3)
  • USS Gillis (AVD-12)
  • USS Goldsborough (AVD-5)
  • USS Greene (AVD-13)
  • USS Hulbert (AVD-6)
  • USS McFarland (AVD-14)
  • USS Osmond Ingram (AVD-9)
  • USS Thornton (AVD-11)
  • USS William B. Preston (AVD-7)
  • USS Williamson (AVD-2)
Small Seaplane Tenders (AVP)
  • USS Absecon (AVP-23)
  • USS Duxbury Bay (AVP-38)