Transport Ships

Aircraft Transports (AKV, T-AKV)
  • USNS Albert M Boe (T-AKV-6)
  • USNS Cardinal O\’Connell (T-AKV-7)
  • USNS LT. James E. Robinson (T-AKV-3)
  • USNS Pvt Joseph F. Merrell (T-AKV-4)
  • USNS Sgt Jack J. Pendelton (T-AKV-5)
  • USS Badoeng Strait (AKV-16)
  • USS Bairoko (AKV-15)
  • USS Block Island (AKV-38)
  • USS Bougainville (AKV-35)
  • USS Breton (AKV-42)
  • USS Cape Gloucester (AKV-9)
  • USS Card (AKV-40)
  • USS Commencement Bay (AKV-37)
  • USS Core (AKV-41)
  • USS Croatan (AKV-43)
  • USS Gilbert Islands (AKV-39)
  • USS Hammondsport (AKV-2)
  • USS Hoggatt Bay (AKV-25)
  • USS Hollandia (AKV-33)
  • USS Kadashan Bay (AKV-26)
  • USS Kitty Hawk (AKV-1)
  • USS Kula Gulf (AKV-8)
  • USS Kwajalein (AKV-34)
  • USS Lunga Point (AKV-32)
  • USS Marcus Island (AKV-27)
  • USS Matanikau (AKV-36)
  • USS Mindoro (AKV-20)
  • USS Nehenta Bay (AKV-24)
  • USS Palau (AKV-22)
  • USS Point Cruz (AKV-19)
  • USS Puget Sound (AKV-13)
  • USS Rabaul (AKV-21)
  • USS Rendova (AKV-14)
  • USS Rudyerd Bay (AKV-29)
  • USS Saidor (AKV-17)
  • USS Salerno Bay (AKV-10)
  • USS Savo Island (AKV-28)
  • USS Siboney (AKV-12)
  • USS Sicily (AKV-18)
  • USS Sitkoh Bay (AKV-30)
  • USS Takanis Bay (AKV-31)
  • USS Tinian (AKV-23)
  • USS Vella Gulf (AKV-11)
Oil Transporters (T-AOT)
  • MV Alatna (T-AOT-81)
  • MV Chattahoochee (T-AOT-82)
  • MV Gus W. Darnell (T-AOT-1121)
  • MV Mission Capistrano (T-AOT-5005)
  • MV Nodaway (T-AOT-78)
  • SS Mission Buenaventura (T-AOT-1012)
  • SS Mount Washington (T-AOT-5076)
  • SS Potomac (T-AOT-181)
  • USNS American Explorer (T-AOT-165)
  • USNS Cache (T-AOT-67)
  • USNS Chepachet (T-AOT-78)
  • USNS Columbia (T-AOT-182)
  • USNS Cossatot (T-AOT-77)
  • USNS Cowanesque (T-OT-79)
  • USNS Hudson (T-AOT-184)
  • USNS Lawrence H. Gianella (T-AOT-1125)
  • USNS Maumee (T-AOT-149)
  • USNS Millicoma (T-AOT-73)
  • USNS Mission Santa Ynez (T-AOT-134)
  • USNS Naches (T-AOT-183)
  • USNS Paul Buck (T-AOT-1122)
  • USNS Richard G. Matthiesen (T-AOT-1124)
  • USNS Samuel L. Cobb (T-AOT-1123)
  • USNS Saugatuck (T-AOT-75)
  • USNS Schuylkill (T-AOT-76)
  • USNS Sealift Antarctic (T-AOT-176)
  • USNS Sealift Arabian Sea (T-AOT-169)
  • USNS Sealift Arctic (T-AOT-175)
  • USNS Sealift Atlantic (T-AOT-172)
  • USNS Sealift Caribbean (T-AOT-174)
  • USNS Sealift China Sea (T-AOT-170)
  • USNS Sealift Indian Ocean (T-AOT-171)
  • USNS Sealift Mediterranean (T-AOT-173)
  • USNS Sealift Pacific (T-AOT-168)
  • USNS Shoshone (T-AOT-151)
  • USNS Susquehanna (T-AOT-185)
  • USNS Tallulah (T-AOT-50)
  • USNS Waccamaw (T-AOT-109)
  • USNS Yukon (T-AOT-152)
Transports (AP, T-AP)
  • SS Empire State (T-AP-1001)
  • USNS Aiken Victory (T-AP-188)
  • USNS Barrett (T-AP-196)
  • USNS David C. Shanks (T-AP-180)
  • USNS Fred C. Ainsworth (T-AP-181)
  • USNS Frederick Funston (T-AP-178)
  • USNS Geiger (T-AP-197)
  • USNS George W. Goethals (T-AP-182)
  • USNS Henry Gibbons (T-AP-183)
  • USNS James O’Hara (T-AP-179)
  • USNS Lieutenant Raymond O. Beaudoin (T-AP-189)
  • USNS Marine Adder (T-AP-193)
  • USNS Marine Carp (T-AP-199)
  • USNS Marine Lynx (T-AP-194)
  • USNS Marine Phoenix (T-AP-195)
  • USNS Marine Serpent (T-AP-202)
  • USNS Private Elden H. Johnson (T-AP-184)
  • USNS Private Joe P. Martinez (T-AP-187)
  • USNS Private Sadeo S. Munamori (T-AP-190)
  • USNS Private William H. Thomas (T-AP-185)
  • USNS Sargent Howard E. Woodford (T-AP-191)
  • USNS Sargent Sylvester Antolak (T-AP-192)
  • USNS Sgt. Charles E. Mower (T-AP-186)
  • USNS Upshur (T-AP-198)
  • USS Admiral C. F. Hughes (AP-124)
  • USS Admiral David W. Taylor (AP-128)
  • USS Admiral E. W. Eberle (AP-123)
  • USS Admiral F. B. Upham (AP-129)
  • USS Admiral H. T. Mayo (AP-125)
  • USS Admiral Hugh Rodman (AP-126)
  • USS Admiral R. E. Coontz (AP-122)
  • USS Admiral W. L. Capps (AP-121)
  • USS Admiral W. S. Benson (AP-120)
  • USS Admiral William S. Simms (AP-127)
  • USS Alameda (AP-68)
  • USS American Legion (AP-35)
  • USS Ancon (AP-66)
  • USS Anne Arundel (AP-76)
  • USS Argonne (AP-4)
  • USS Arlington (AP-174)
  • USS Arthur Middleton (AP-55)
  • USS Barnett (AP-11)
  • USS Bayfield (AP-78)
  • USS Bolivar (AP-79)
  • USS Callaway (AP-80)
  • USS Calvert (AP-65)
  • USS Cambria (AP-81)
  • USS Cape Johnson (AP-172)
  • USS Catlin (AP-19)
  • USS Catskill (AP-106)
  • USS Cavalier (AP-82)
  • USS Charles Carroll (AP-58)
  • USS Chateau Thierry (AP-31)
  • USS Chaumont (AP-5)
  • USS Chilton (AP-83)
  • USS Clay (AP-84)
  • USS Comet (AP-166)
  • USS Crescent City (AP-40)
  • USS Custer (AP-85)
  • USS De Grasse (AP-164)
  • USS Dorothea L Dix (AP-67)
  • USS Doyan (AP-2)
  • USS Dupage (AP-86)
  • USS Edward Rutledge (AP-52)
  • USS Elizabeth C. Stanton (AP-69)
  • USS Elmore (AP-87)
  • USS Europa (AP-177)
  • USS Fayette (AP-88)
  • USS Florence Nightingale (AP-70)
  • USS Franklin Bell (AP-34)
  • USS Fremont (AP-89)
  • USS Fuller (AP-14)
  • USS Gemini (AP-75)
  • USS General A. E. Anderson (AP-111)
  • USS General A. W. Brewster (AP-155)
  • USS General A. W. Greely (AP-141)
  • USS General C. C. Ballou (AP-157)
  • USS General C. G. Morton (AP-138)
  • USS General C. H. Muir (AP-142)
  • USS General D. E. Aultman (AP-156)
  • USS General E. T. Collins (AP-147)
  • USS General G. O. Squier (AP-130)
  • USS General George M. Randall (AP-115)
  • USS General H. B. Freeman (AP-143)
  • USS General H. F. Hodges (AP-144)
  • USS General H. L. Scott (AP-136)
  • USS General Harry Taylor (AP-145)
  • USS General Henry W. Butner (AP-113)
  • USS General J. C. Breckenridge (AP-176)
  • USS General J. H. McRae (AP-149)
  • USS General J. R. Brooke (AP-132)
  • USS General John Pope (AP-110)
  • USS General LeRoy Eltinge (AP-154)
  • USS General M. B. Stewart (AP-140)
  • USS General M. C. Meigs (AP-116)
  • USS General M. L. Hersey (AP-148)
  • USS General M. M. Patrick (AP-150)
  • USS General Omar Bundy (AP-152)
  • USS General Oswald H. Ernst (AP-133)
  • USS General R. E. Callan (AP-139)
  • USS General R. L. Howze (AP-134)
  • USS General R. M. Blatchford (AP-153)
  • USS General S. D. Sturgis (AP-137)
  • USS General Stuart Heintzelman (AP-159)
  • USS General T. H. Bliss (AP-131)
  • USS General W. A. Mann (AP-112)
  • USS General W. C. Langfitt (AP-151)
  • USS General W. F. Hase (AP-146)
  • USS General W. G. Haan (AP-158)
  • USS General W. M. Black (AP-135)
  • USS General W. P. Richardson (AP-118)
  • USS General Walter H. Gordon (AP-117)
  • USS General William Mitchell (AP-114)
  • USS General William Weigel (AP-119)
  • USS George Clymer (AP-57)
  • USS George F. Elliott (AP-13)
  • USS George F. Elliott (AP-105)
  • USS Golden City (AP-169)
  • USS Hancock (AP-3)
  • USS Harris (AP-8)
  • USS Harry Lee (AP-17)
  • USS Henderson (AP-1)
  • USS Henrico (AP-90)
  • USS Henry T. Allen (AP-30)
  • USS Herald of the Morning (AP-173)
  • USS Hermitage (AP-54)
  • USS Heywood (AP-12)
  • USS Hotspur (AP-102)
  • USS Hugh L. Scott (AP-43)
  • USS Hunter Liggett (AP-27)
  • USS John Land (AP-167)
  • USS John Penn (AP-51)
  • USS Joseph Hewes (AP-50)
  • USS Joseph T. Dickman (AP-26)
  • USS Kenmore (AP-62)
  • USS Kenmore (AP-162)
  • USS Kent (AP-28)
  • USS Knox (AP-91)
  • USS Lafayette (AP-53)
  • USS Lamar (AP-92)
  • USS Leedstown (AP-73)
  • USS Lejeune (AP-74)
  • USS Leon (AP-93)
  • USS Leonard Wood (AP-25)
  • USS Livingston (AP-163)
  • USS Lyon (AP-71)
  • USS McCawley (AP-10)
  • USS Monitor (AP-160)
  • USS Monrovia (AP-64)
  • USS Montauck (AP-161)
  • USS Monticello (AP-61)
  • USS Mount Vernon (AP-22)
  • USS Munargo (AP-20)
  • USS Neville (AP-16)
  • USS Orizaba (AP-24)
  • USS Ormsby (AP-94)
  • USS Osage (AP-108)
  • USS Ozark (AP-107)
  • USS Pierce (AP-95)
  • USS President Adams (AP-38)
  • USS President Hayes (AP-39)
  • USS President Jackson (AP-37)
  • USS President Monroe (AP-104)
  • USS President Polk (AP-103)
  • USS Prince Georges (AP-165)
  • USS Republic (AP-33)
  • USS Rochambeau (AP-63)
  • USS Samuel Chase (AP-56)
  • USS Saugus (AP-109)
  • USS Sheridan (AP-96)
  • USS Starlight (AP-175)
  • USS St Mihiel (AP-32)
  • USS Storm King (AP-171)
  • USS Stratford (AP-41)
  • USS Sumter (AP-97)
  • USS Susan B. Anthony (AP-72)
  • USS Tasker H. Bliss (AP-42)
  • USS Thomas H. Barry (AP-45)
  • USS Thomas Jefferson (AP-60)
  • USS Thomas Stone (AP-59)
  • USS Thurston (AP-77)
  • USS U. S. Grant (AP-29)
  • USS Wakefield (AP-21)
  • USS War Hawk (AP-168)
  • USS Warren (AP-98)
  • USS Wayne (AP-99)
  • USS West Point (AP-23)
  • USS Wharton (AP-7)
  • USS William P Biddle (AP-15)
  • USS William Ward Burrows (AP-6)
  • USS Windsor (AP-100)
  • USS Winged Arrow (AP-170)
  • USS Wood (AP-101)
  • USS Zeilin (AP-9)
Manned Transport (T-AP)
  • USNS David C. Shanks (T-AP-180)
  • USNS Fred C. Ainsworth (T-AP-181)
  • USNS Frederick Funston (T-AP-178)
  • USNS Geiger (T-AP-197)
  • USNS General A. W. Brewster (T-AP-155)
  • USNS General A. W. Greely (T-AP-141)
  • USNS General Alexander M. Patch (T-AP-122)
  • USNS General C. C. Ballou (T-AP-157)
  • USNS General C. G. Morton (T-AP-138)
  • USNS General C. H. Muir (T-AP-142)
  • USNS General D. E. Aultman (T-AP-156)
  • USNS General Daniel I. Sultan (T-AP-120)
  • USNS General E. T. Collins (T-AP-147)
  • USNS General Edwin D. Patrick (T-AP-124)
  • USNS General H. B. Freeman (T-AP-143)
  • USNS General H. F. Hodges (T-AP-144)
  • USNS General Harry Taylor (T-AP-145)
  • USNS General Hugh J. Gaffey (T-AP-121)
  • USNS General J. H. McRae (T-AP-149)
  • USNS General John Pope (T-AP-110)
  • USNS General LeRoy Eltinge (T-AP-154)
  • USNS General M. B. Stewart (T-AP-140)
  • USNS General M. C. Meigs (T-AP-116)
  • USNS General M. L. Hersey (T-AP-148)
  • USNS General M. M. Patrick (T-AP-150)
  • USNS General Maurice Rose (T-AP-126)
  • USNS General Nelson M. Walker (T-AP-125)
  • USNS General R. E. Callan (T-AP-139)
  • USNS General R. L. Howze (T-AP-134)
  • USNS General R. M. Blatchford (T-AP-153)
  • USNS General S. D. Sturgis (T-AP-137)
  • USNS General Simon B. Buckner (T-AP-123)
  • USNS General Stuart Heintzelman (T-AP-159)
  • USNS General W. C. Langfitt (T-AP-151)
  • USNS General W. F. Hase (T-AP-146)
  • USNS General W. G. Haan (T-AP-158)
  • USNS General W. H. Gordon (T-AP-117)
  • USNS General W. M. Black (T-AP-135)
  • USNS General William O. Darby (T-AP-127)
  • USNS General William Weigel (T-AP-119)
  • USNS George W. Goethals (T-AP-182)
  • USNS Henry Gibbins (T-AP-183)
  • USNS James O’Hara (T-AP-179)
  • USNS Lt. Raymond O. Beaudoin (T-AP-189)
  • USNS President Jackson (T-AP-18)
  • USS General A. E. Anderson (AP-111)
  • USS General George M. Randall (AP-115)
  • USS General Henry W. Butner (AP-113)
  • USS General J. C. Breckinridge (T-AP-176)
  • USS General W. A. Mann (AP-112)
  • USS General William Mitchell (AP-114)
Attack Transports (APA)
  • USS Adair (APA-91)
  • USS Allendale (APA-127)
  • USS Alpine (APA-92)
  • USS American Legion (APA-17)
  • USS Appling (APA-58)
  • USS Arenac (APA-128)
  • USS Arthur Middleton (APA-25)
  • USS Attala (APA-130)
  • USS Audrain (APA-59)
  • USS Audubon (APA-149)
  • USS Bandera (APA-131)
  • USS Banner (APA-60)
  • USS Barnett (APA-5)
  • USS Barnstable (APA-93)
  • USS Barnwell (APA-132)
  • USS Barrow (APA-61)
  • USS Baxter (APA-94)
  • USS Bayfield (APA-33)
  • USS Beckham (APA-133)
  • USS Bergen (APA-150)
  • USS Berrien (APA-62)
  • USS Bexar (APA-237)
  • USS Bingham (APA-225)
  • USS Bladen (APA-63)
  • USS Bland (APA-134)
  • USS Bolivar (APA-34)
  • USS Bollinger (APA-234)
  • USS Bosque (APA-135)
  • USS Botetourt (APA-136)
  • USS Bottineau (APA-235)
  • USS Bowie (APA-137)
  • USS Bracken (APA-64)
  • USS Braxton (APA-138)
  • USS Briscoe (APA-65)
  • USS Broadwater (APA-139)
  • USS Bronx (APA-236)
  • USS Brookings (APA-140)
  • USS Brule (APA-66)
  • USS Buckingham (APA-141)
  • USS Burleigh (APA-95)
  • USS Burleson (APA-67)
  • USS Butte (APA-68)
  • USS Callaway (APA-35)
  • USS Calvert (APA-32)
  • USS Cambria (APA-36)
  • USS Carlisle (APA-69)
  • USS Carteret (APA-70)
  • USS Catron (APA-71)
  • USS Cavalier (APA-37)
  • USS Cecil (APA-96)
  • USS Charles Carroll (APA-28)
  • USS Chilton (APA-38)
  • USS Clarendon (APA-72)
  • USS Clay (APA-39)
  • USS Clearfield (APA-142)
  • USS Cleburne (APA-73)
  • USS Clermont (APA-143)
  • USS Clinton (APA-144)
  • USS Colbert (APA-145)
  • USS Collingsworth (APA-146)
  • USS Colusa (APA-74)
  • USS Cortland (APA-75)
  • USS Cottle (APA-147)
  • USS Crenshaw (APA-76)
  • USS Crescent City (APA-21)
  • USS Crittenden (APA-77)
  • USS Crockett (APA-148)
  • USS Cullman (APA-78)
  • USS Custer (APA-40)
  • USS Dade (APA-99)
  • USS Dane (APA-238)
  • USS Darke (APA-159)
  • USS Dauphin (APA-97)
  • USS Dawson (APA-79)
  • USS Deuel (APA-160)
  • USS Dickens (APA-161)
  • USS Doyen (APA-1)
  • USS Drew (APA-162)
  • USS DuPage (APA-41)
  • USS Dutchess (APA-98)
  • USS Eastland (APA-163)
  • USS Edgecombe (APA-164)
  • USS Edward Rutledge (APA-24)
  • USS Effingham (APA-165)
  • USS Elkhart (APA-80)
  • USS Elmore (APA-42)
  • USS Fallon (APA-81)
  • USS Fayette (APA-43)
  • USS Feland (APA-11)
  • USS Fergus (APA-82)
  • USS Fillmore (APA-83)
  • USS Fond du Lac (APA-166)
  • USS Francis Marion (APA-249)
  • USS Frederick Funston (APA-89)
  • USS Freestone (APA-167)
  • USS Fremont (APA-44)
  • USS Fuller (APA-7)
  • USS Gage (APA-168)
  • USS Gallatin (APA-169)
  • USS Garrard (APA-84)
  • USS Gasconade (APA-85)
  • USS Geneva (APA-86)
  • USS George Clymer (APA-27)
  • USS Gilliam (APA-57)
  • USS Glynn (APA-239)
  • USS Goodhue (APA-107)
  • USS Goshen (APA-108)
  • USS Gosper (APA-170)
  • USS Grafton (APA-109)
  • USS Granville (APA-171)
  • USS Griggs (APA-110)
  • USS Grimes (APA-172)
  • USS Grundy (APA-111)
  • USS Guilford (APA-112)
  • USS Hamblen (APA-114)
  • USS Hampton (APA-115)
  • USS Hanover (APA-116)
  • USS Hansford (APA-106)
  • USS Harris (APA-2)
  • USS Harry Lee (APA-10)
  • USS Haskell (APA-117)
  • USS Hendry (APA-118)
  • USS Henrico (APA-45)
  • USS Henry T. Allen (APA-15)
  • USS Heywood (APA-6)
  • USS Highlands (APA-119)
  • USS Hinsdale (APA-120)
  • USS Hocking (APA-121)
  • USS Hunter Liggett (APA-14)
  • USS Hyde (APA-173)
  • USS J. Franklin Bell (APA-16)
  • USS James O’Hara (APA-90)
  • USS Jerauld (APA-174)
  • USS John Penn (APA-23)
  • USS Joseph Hewes (APA-22)
  • USS Joseph T. Dickman (APA-13)
  • USS Karnes (APA-175)
  • USS Kenton (APA-122)
  • USS Kershaw (APA-176)
  • USS Kingsbury (APA-177)
  • USS Kittson (APA-123)
  • USS Knox (APA-46)
  • USS La Grange (APA-124)
  • USS Lamar (APA-47)
  • USS Lander (APA-178)
  • USS Lanier (APA-125)
  • USS La Porte (APA-151)
  • USS Latimer (APA-152)
  • USS Lauderdale (APA-179)
  • USS Laurens (APA-153)
  • USS Lavaca (APA-180)
  • USS Leedstown (APA-56)
  • USS Lenawee (APA-195)
  • USS Leon (APA-48)
  • USS Leonard Wood (APA-12)
  • USS Logan (APA-196)
  • USS Lowndes (APA-154)
  • USS Lubbock (APA-197)
  • USS Lycoming (APA-155)
  • USS Magoffin (APA-199)
  • USS Marathon (APA-200)
  • USS Marvin H. McIntyre (APA-129)
  • USS McCawley (APA-4)
  • USS McCracken (APA-198)
  • USS Mellette (APA-156)
  • USS Menard (APA-201)
  • USS Mendocino (APA-100)
  • USS Menifee (APA-202)
  • USS Meriwether (APA-203)
  • USS Mifflin (APA-207)
  • USS Missoula (APA-211)
  • USS Monrovia (APA-31)
  • USS Montour (APA-101)
  • USS Montrose (APA-212)
  • USS Mountrail (APA-213)
  • USS Napa (APA-157)
  • USS Natrona (APA-214)
  • USS Navarro (APA-215)
  • USS Neshoba (APA-216)
  • USS Neville (APA-9)
  • USS Newberry (APA-158)
  • USS New Kent (APA-217)
  • USS Niagara (APA-87)
  • USS Noble (APA-218)
  • USS Oconto (APA-187)
  • USS Okaloosa (APA-219)
  • USS Okanogan (APA-220)
  • USS Olmstead (APA-188)
  • USS Oneida (APA-221)
  • USS Ormsby (APA-49)
  • USS Oxford (APA-189)
  • USS Paul Revere (APA-248)
  • USS Pickaway (APA-222)
  • USS Pickens (APA-190)
  • USS Pierce (APA-50)
  • USS Pitt (APA-223)
  • USS Pondera (APA-191)
  • USS President Adams (APA-19)
  • USS President Hayes (APA-20)
  • USS President Jackson (APA-18)
  • USS Presidio (APA-88)
  • USS Queens (APA-103)
  • USS Randall (APA-224)
  • USS Rawlins (APA-226)
  • USS Renville (APA-227)
  • USS Riverside (APA-102)
  • USS Rockbridge (APA-228)
  • USS Rockingham (APA-229)
  • USS Rockwall (APA-230)
  • USS Rutland (APA-192)
  • USS Saint Croix (APA-231)
  • USS Samuel Chase (APA-26)
  • USS Sanborn (APA-193)
  • USS Sandoval (APA-194)
  • USS San Saba (APA-232)
  • USS Sarasota (APA-204)
  • USS Sevier (APA-233)
  • USS Shelby (APA-105)
  • USS Sherburne (APA-205)
  • USS Sheridan (APA-51)
  • USS Sibley (APA-206)
  • USS Sitka (APA-113)
  • USS St. Mary’s (APA-126)
  • USS Sumter (APA-52)
  • USS Talladega (APA-208)
  • USS Tazewell (APA-209)
  • USS Telfair (APA-210)
  • USS Thomas Jefferson (APA-30)
  • USS Thomas Stone (APA-29)
  • USS Warren (APA-53)
  • USS Wayne (APA-54)
  • USS Westmoreland (APA-104)
  • USS William P. Biddle (APA-8)
  • USS Windsor (APA-55)
  • USS Zeilin (APA-3)
Coastal Transports (APC)
  • USS Sargent George D Keathley (APC-117)
  • USS Sargent George E Muller (APC-118)
  • USS Sargent Jonah E Kelly (APC-116)
Small Coastal Transports (APc)
  • USS APc-15
  • USS APc-16
  • USS APc-17
  • USS APc-29
  • USS APc-38
  • USS APc-42
  • USS APc-46
  • USS APc-48
  • USS APc-101
  • USS APc-108
  • USS APc-110
High-Speed Transports (APD)
  • USS Amesbury (APD-46)
  • USS Arthur L. Bristol (APD-97)
  • USS Balduck (APD-132)
  • USS Barber (APD-57)
  • USS Barr (APD-39)
  • USS Barry (APD-29)
  • USS Bassett (APD-73)
  • USS Bates (APD-47)
  • USS Begor (APD-127)
  • USS Belet (APD-109)
  • USS Belknap (APD-34)
  • USS Beverly W. Reid (APD-119)
  • USS Blessman (APD-48)
  • USS Borum (APD-82)
  • USS Bowers (APD-40)
  • USS Bray (APD-139)
  • USS Brock (APD-93)
  • USS Brooks (APD-10)
  • USS Bull (APD-78)
  • USS Bunch (APD-79)
  • USS Burdo (APD-133)
  • USS Burke (APD-65)
  • USS Carpellotti (APD-136)
  • USS Cavallaro (APD-128)
  • USS Charles Lawrence (APD-37)
  • USS Chase (APD-54)
  • USS Clemson (APD-31)
  • USS Coates (APD-138)
  • USS Cofer (APD-62)
  • USS Colhoun (APD-2)
  • USS Cook (APD-130)
  • USS Cread (APD-88)
  • USS Crosby (APD-17)
  • USS Crosley (APD-87)
  • USS Daniel T. Griffin (APD-38)
  • USS DeLong (APD-137)
  • USS Dent (APD-9)
  • USS Diachenko (APD-123)
  • USS Dickerson (APD-21)
  • USS Donald W. Wolf (APD-129)
  • USS Don O. Woods (APD-118)
  • USS Durik (APD-68)
  • USS Earheart (APD-113)
  • USS Earle B. Hall (APD-107)
  • USS England (APD-41)
  • USS Enright (APD-66)
  • USS Frament (APD-77)
  • USS Francovich (APD-116)
  • USS Gantner (APD-42)
  • USS George E. Badger (APD-33)
  • USS George W. Ingram (APD-43)
  • USS Gilmer (APD-11)
  • USS Goldsborough (APD-32)
  • USS Gosselin (APD-126)
  • USS Greene (APD-36)
  • USS Gregory (APD-3)
  • USS Haines (APD-84)
  • USS Harry L. Corl (APD-108)
  • USS Hayter (APD-80)
  • USS Herbert (APD-22)
  • USS Hollis (APD-86)
  • USS Hopping (APD-51)
  • USS Horace A. Bass (APD-124)
  • USS Hubbard (APD-53)
  • USS Hulbert (APD-28)
  • USS Humphreys (APD-12)
  • USS Hunter Marshall (APD-112)
  • USS Ira Jeffery (APD-44)
  • USS Jack C. Robinson (APD-72)
  • USS Jenks (APD-67)
  • USS John P. Gray (APD-74)
  • USS John Q. Roberts (APD-94)
  • USS Joseph E. Campbell (APD-49)
  • USS Joseph M. Auman (APD-117)
  • USS Julius A. Raven (APD-110)
  • USS Kane (APD-18)
  • USS Kephart (APD-61)
  • USS Kilty (APD-15)
  • USS Kinzer (APD-91)
  • USS Kirwin (APD-90)
  • USS Kleinsmith (APD-134)
  • USS Kline (APD-120)
  • USS Knudson (APD-101)
  • USS Laning (APD-55)
  • USS Lee Fox (APD-45)
  • USS Liddle (APD-60)
  • USS Little (APD-4)
  • USS Lloyd (APD-63)
  • USS Loy (APD-56)
  • USS Maloy (APD-83)
  • USS Manley (APD-1)
  • USS McFarland (APD-26)
  • USS McKean (APD-5)
  • USS Myers (APD-105)
  • USS Newman (APD-59)
  • USS Noa (APD-24)
  • USS Odum (APD-71)
  • USS Osmond Ingram (APD-35)
  • USS Overton (APD-23)
  • USS Pavlic (APD-70)
  • USS Rathburne (APD-25)
  • USS Ray K. Edwards (APD-96)
  • USS Raymon W. Herndon (APD-121)
  • USS Rednour (APD-102)
  • USS Reeves (APD-52)
  • USS Register (APD-92)
  • USS Ringness (APD-100)
  • USS Rogers Blood (APD-115)
  • USS Roper (APD-20)
  • USS Ruchamkin (APD-89)
  • USS Runels (APD-85)
  • USS Sands (APD-13)
  • USS Schley (APD-14)
  • USS Schmitt (APD-76)
  • USS Scott (APD-64)
  • USS Scribner (APD-122)
  • USS Sims (APD-50)
  • USS Stringham (APD-6)
  • USS Talbot (APD-7)
  • USS Tattnall (APD-19)
  • USS Tatum (APD-81)
  • USS Tollberg (APD-103)
  • USS Truxtun (APD-98)
  • USS Upham (APD-99)
  • USS Walsh (APD-111)
  • USS Walter B. Cobb (APD-106)
  • USS Walter S. Gorka (APD-114)
  • USS Walter X. Young (APD-131)
  • USS Wantuck (APD-125)
  • USS Ward (APD-16)
  • USS Waters (APD-8)
  • USS Weber (APD-75)
  • USS Weiss (APD-135)
  • USS William J. Pattison (APD-104)
  • USS William M. Hobby (APD-95)
  • USS Williamson (APD-27)
  • USS Witter (APD-58)
  • USS Yokes (APD-69)
Evacuation Transports (APH)
  • USS Haven (APH-112)
  • USS Pinkney (APH-2)
  • USS Rixey (APH-3)
  • USS Tranquillity (APH-114)
  • USS Tryon (APH-1)
Mechanized Artillery Transports (APM)
  • USS Ashland (APM-1)
  • USS Belle Grove (APM-2)
  • USS Carter Hall (APM-3)
  • USS Epping Forest (APM-4)
  • USS Gunston Hall (APM-5)
  • USS Lakehurst (APM-9)
  • USS Lindenwald (APM-6)
  • USS Oak Hill (APM-7)
  • USS White Marsh (APM-8)
Transport and Aircraft Ferries (APV)
  • USS Hammondsport (APV-2)
  • USS Kitty Hawk (APV-1)
  • USS Lakehurst (APV-3)
Amphibious Transports (LPA)
  • USS Barnwell (LPA-132)
  • USS Bexar (LPA-237)
  • USS Bingham (LPA-225)
  • USS Bollinger (LPA-234)
  • USS Bottineau (LPA-235)
  • USS Bronx (LPA-236)
  • USS Chilton (LPA-38)
  • USS Clinton (LPA-144)
  • USS Collingsworth (LPA-146)
  • USS Cottle (LPA-147)
  • USS Francis Marion (LPA-249)
  • USS Fremont (LPA-44)
  • USS Gallatin (LPA-169)
  • USS Glynn (LPA-239)
  • USS Henrico (LPA-45)
  • USS Hyde (LPA-173)
  • USS Kingsbury (LPA-177)
  • USS Lander (LPA-178)
  • USS Lauderdale (LPA-179)
  • USS Logan (LPA-196)
  • USS Lowndes (LPA-154)
  • USS Magoffin (LPA-199)
  • USS Montrose (LPA-212)
  • USS Mountrail (LPA-213)
  • USS Napa (LPA-157)
  • USS Navarro (LPA-215)
  • USS Okanogan (LPA-220)
  • USS Olmstead (LPA-188)
  • USS Paul Revere (LPA-248)
  • USS Pickaway (LPA-222)
  • USS Pitt (LPA-223)
  • USS Renville (LPA-227)
  • USS Rockbridge (LPA-228)
  • USS Rockingham (LPA-229)
  • USS Rutland (LPA-192)
  • USS Saint Croix (LPA-231)
  • USS Sandoval (LPA-194)
  • USS Sarasota (LPA-204)
  • USS Sevier (LPA-233)
  • USS Talladega (LPA-208)
  • USS Telfair (LPA-210)
Small Amphibious Transports (LPR)
  • USS Balduck (LPR-132)
  • USS Barber (LPR-57)
  • USS Begor (LPR-127)
  • USS Beverly W. Reid (LPR-119)
  • USS Diachenko (LPR-123)
  • USS Hollis (LPR-86)
  • USS Horace A. Bass (LPR-124)
  • USS Kirwin (LPR-90)
  • USS Knudson (LPR-101)
  • USS Laning (LPR-55)
  • USS Ringness (LPR-100)
  • USS Ruchamkin (LPR-89)